Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Reborn Fight 1 Official Results

April 13, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexandre Nunes Brandao Fernando Gabriel Fazolo Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Gabriel Checco Vitor Eustaquio Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Jose Alexandre Henrique Rodrigues Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Dioginis Souza Edson Henrique Valentin Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Marcelo Matias Luis Carlos Brito Decision 3rd
[detail] Cleidison Vieira Lucas Soares dos Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Edvaldo Melo Alberto Dantas TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Bruno Santos Ferreira Igor Luis de Souza Decision 3rd
[detail] Eduardo de Jesus Bruno Norberto dos Santos KO 1st 0:17
[detail] William Salvino Tiago dos Santos Submission 1st 1:25

Full Results:

Alexandre Nunes "Sagat" Brandao Vs. Fernando Gabriel Fazolo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Nunes Brandao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-10-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Gabriel Fazolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexandre Nunes Brandao Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Gabriel Checco Vs. Vitor Eustaquio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Checco Gabriel Checco
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitor Eustaquio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Gabriel Checco Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Jose "Ze Reborn" Alexandre Vs. Henrique Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Alexandre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Henrique Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jose Alexandre Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Dioginis Souza Vs. Edson Henrique Valentin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dioginis Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edson Henrique Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dioginis Souza Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Marcelo Matias Vs. Luis Carlos Brito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Matias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Carlos Brito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcelo Matias Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cleidison Vieira Vs. Lucas Soares dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cleidison Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Soares dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cleidison Vieira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Edvaldo Melo Vs. Alberto Dantas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edvaldo Melo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alberto Dantas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edvaldo Melo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Bruno Santos Ferreira Vs. Igor Luis de Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Santos Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Luis de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bruno Santos Ferreira Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eduardo de Jesus Vs. Bruno Norberto dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo de Jesus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Norberto dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduardo de Jesus Wins by KO (Strike) 0:17 in the 1st round


William Salvino Vs. Tiago dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Salvino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tiago dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Salvino Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:25 in the 1st round