Search
Search
Search
 

Colosseum Combat XXIX Official Results

May 17, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Kokomo, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lloyd Carter Josh Robinson TKO/RSC 1st 3:13
[detail] Keith Smetana Michael Eikenberry TKO/RSC 1st 2:51
[detail] Jordan Mitchell Tyson Triplett, Sr. TKO/RSC 2nd 4:49
[detail] Luis Guerra Matthew Montalvo TKO/RSC 1st 3:10
[detail] Jordan Crider Gary Widget Submission 2nd 2:30 Title Fight
[detail] Cy Norris v. Tyler Fennessee was declared no contest No Contest 1st 1:08 Title Fight
[detail] Charles Stanback, Jr. Jeffrey Harrison, Jr. Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Donald Wright William Cottrell Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Brent Wright Adam Barlow Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Patrick Best David Jimenez, Jr. TKO/RSC 2nd 2:10
[detail] Nick Miller Harry Tornetta, III Submission 3rd 2:46

Full Results:

Lloyd Carter Vs. Josh Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Lloyd Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Team Colon
VS
Name Josh Robinson Josh Robinson
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
Lloyd Carter Wins by TKO/RSC 3:13 in the 1st round


Michael Eikenberry Vs. Keith Smetana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Michelle Drake
Name Michael Eikenberry No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Smetana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team McVicker's Martial Arts
Keith Smetana Wins by TKO/RSC 2:51 in the 1st round


Jordan Mitchell Vs. Tyson Triplett, Sr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Jordan Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Triplett, Sr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 7-10-0
Team
Jordan Mitchell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:49 in the 2nd round


Luis Guerra Vs. Matthew Montalvo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Michelle Drake
Name Luis Guerra No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Montalvo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-11-0
Team
Luis Guerra Wins by TKO/RSC 3:10 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jordan Crider Vs. Gary Widget
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Michelle Drake
Name Jordan Crider No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Widget No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
Jordan Crider Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Cy Norris Vs. Tyler Fennessee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Cy Norris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team Supreme Cage Fighting
VS
Name Tyler Fennessee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
No Contest 1:08 in the 1st round


Charles Stanback, Jr. Vs. Jeffrey Harrison, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Michelle Drake
Name Charles Stanback, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Harrison, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 277 (125.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Charles Stanback, Jr. Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


William Cottrell Vs. Donald Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name William Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Donald Wright Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Adam Barlow Vs. Brent Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Sean Brockmole
Name Adam Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brent Wright Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:11 in the 1st round


Patrick Best Vs. David Jimenez, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Michelle Drake
Name Patrick Best No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Jimenez, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Patrick Best Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Nick Miller Vs. Harry Tornetta, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Michelle Drake
Name Nick Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Tornetta, III No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nicholas Miller Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:46 in the 3rd round