Search
Search
Search
 

Fightway Challenge 7 Official Results

March 2, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Marseille, Marseille France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Frederic Lefevre Yassine Bandaoui TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Issem Hasni Adam Kerou Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Cedric Ingargiola Kevin Del Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Ibragim Baisarov Ylies Djiroun Decision 3rd
[detail] Pierre Chretien Kamel Yahiaoui KO 1st 2:28
[detail] Yazid Chouchane Jean Gaujous Decision 2nd
[detail] Kevin Velut Alexandre Macedo Decision 2nd
[detail] Ludovic Lapierre Dimitri Osipov Submission 2nd 2:48
[detail] Dorian Asensi Baptiste Atcher TKO/RSC 2nd 1:12
[detail] Rahim Dadaev Julien Gom Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Mikhail Zapou Gildas Dato Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Thibault Gouti Mohamed Bekadar Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Bouzid Belhameche v. Adel Bendjelloul was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jose Moreira Loic Pillon Decision 2nd
[detail] Amine Chibi Herman Grebaba Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Frederic Lefevre Vs. Yassine Bandaoui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frederic Lefevre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Yassine Bandaoui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Frederic Lefevre Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Issem Hasni Vs. Adam Kerou
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Issem Hasni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Kerou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Issem Hasni Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Cedric Ingargiola Vs. Kevin Del
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cedric Ingargiola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kevin Del No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Cedric Ingargiola Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Ibragim Baisarov Vs. Ylies Djiroun
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ibragim Baisarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ylies Djiroun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Ibragim Baisarov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pierre Chretien Vs. Kamel Yahiaoui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pierre Chretien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kamel Yahiaoui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Pierre Chretien Wins by KO (Strike) 2:28 in the 1st round


Yazid Chouchane Vs. Jean Gaujous
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yazid Chouchane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Gaujous No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yazid Chouchane Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kevin Velut Vs. Alexandre Macedo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kevin Velut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Macedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Velut Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ludovic Lapierre Vs. Dimitri Osipov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ludovic Lapierre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Osipov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ludovic Lapierre Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:48 in the 2nd round


Dorian Asensi Vs. Baptiste Atcher
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dorian Asensi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Baptiste Atcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dorian Asensi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Rahim Dadaev Vs. Julien Gom
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rahim Dadaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Julien Gom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rahim Dadaev Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:21 in the 1st round


Mikhail Zapou Vs. Gildas Dato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Zapou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gildas Dato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mikhail Zapou Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Thibault Gouti Vs. Mohamed Bekadar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thibault Gouti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Bekadar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thibault Gouti Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Bouzid Belhameche Vs. Adel Bendjelloul
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bouzid Belhameche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Adel Bendjelloul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Jose Moreira Vs. Loic Pillon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jose Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Loic Pillon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jose Moreira Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Amine Chibi Vs. Herman Grebaba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Amine Chibi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Herman Grebaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-1
Team
Amine Chibi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)