Search
Search
Search
 

Arena Tour MMA 3 Official Results

August 15, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires Argentina

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ricardo Tirlone Todd Moore TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Esteban Bonaveri Favio Martino Decision 3rd
[detail] Horacio Enrique Gustavo Moia TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Adriano Marcolino do Nascimento Johnny Iwasaki TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Javier Oyarzabal Jesus Pinedo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marcelo Rojo Enrique Silva Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Juan Pablo Gonzalez v. Tomas Vasquez was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jeremias Fernandez Juan Da Silva TKO/RSC 1st 4:50
[detail] Hugo Prada Nicolas Ryske Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Javier Ganin Cristobal Gonzalez Decision 3rd
[detail] Ezequiel Eyaralar MAximiliano Ortiz Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ezequiel Farias Matias Della Sanita Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Ricardo Tirlone Vs. Todd "Maniac" Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Tirlone Ricardo Tirlone
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team Third Column
Ricardo Tirlone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Esteban Bonaveri Vs. Favio Martino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Esteban Bonaveri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Favio Martino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Esteban Bonaveri Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Horacio Enrique Vs. Gustavo Moia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Horacio Enrique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Moia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Horacio Enrique Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Adriano Marcolino do Nascimento Vs. Johnny Iwasaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adriano Marcolino do Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Iwasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-6-1
Team
Adriano Marcolino do Nascimento Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Javier Oyarzabal Vs. Jesus Pinedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Javier Oyarzabal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Pinedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Javier Oyarzabal Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marcelo Rojo Vs. Enrique Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Rojo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Enrique Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Marcelo Rojo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Juan Pablo Gonzalez Vs. Tomas Vasquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juan Pablo Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-2
Team
VS
Name Tomas Vasquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Jeremias Fernandez Vs. Juan Da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremias Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Juan Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jeremias Fernandez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:50 in the 1st round


Hugo Prada Vs. Nicolas Ryske
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hugo Prada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Ryske No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Hugo Prada Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Javier Ganin Vs. Cristobal Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Javier Ganin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cristobal Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Javier Ganin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ezequiel Eyaralar Vs. MAximiliano Ortiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ezequiel Eyaralar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name MAximiliano Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ezequiel Eyaralar Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ezequiel Farias Vs. Matias Della Sanita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ezequiel Farias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matias Della Sanita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ezequiel Farias Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round