Search
Search
Search
 

Valor Fight 4: Supremacy Official Results

February 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Launceston, Tasmania Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jade Jordan Nathan Vincent KO 1st 2:17
[detail] Christina Nicole Tatnell Shauna Carew Submission 3rd 2:17
[detail] Andrew Brumby Nick Denholm Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Tom Cruz Mark Brady Decision 3rd
[detail] Damon Upton-Greer David Butt Submission 2nd 1:03
[detail] Fred Howe Jason Maluga Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Jordan Garcie Ben Barrett Decision 3rd
[detail] Troy Resic Danny Monk Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Mick Allen Jesse Gibbins TKO/RSC 1st 2:22

Full Results:

Jade Jordan Vs. Nathan Vincent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jade Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Vincent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jade Jordan Wins by KO (Kick) 2:17 in the 1st round


Christina Nicole Tatnell Vs. Shauna Carew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christina Nicole Tatnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shauna Carew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Christina Nicole Tatnell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:17 in the 3rd round


Andrew Brumby Vs. Nick Denholm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Brumby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Denholm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Andrew Brumby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round


Tom Cruz Vs. Mark Brady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tom Cruz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Damon Upton-Greer Vs. David Butt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damon Upton-Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name David Butt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Damon Upton-Greer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 2nd round


Fred Howe Vs. Jason Maluga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fred Howe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Maluga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Fred Howe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Jordan Garcie Vs. Ben Barrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Garcie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Barrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jordan Garcie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Troy Resic Vs. Danny Monk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy Resic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Monk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Troy Resic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Mick Allen Vs. Jesse Gibbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mick Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Gibbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mick Allen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:22 in the 1st round