Search
Search
Search
 

Real Fight 11 (Brazil) Official Results

August 9, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Sao Jose dos Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Willian Cilli Claudionor Fontinelle KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Roberto Augusto Neves Thiago Garofalo Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergio Vieira Cemir Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Lucas Mascena Francisco Theodoro TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Antonio Galvao Ricardo Sattelmayer Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Cristiane Silva Maira Mazar Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Leonardo Navi Ruben Francisco Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Arthur Vidal Guto Kojak Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] Felipe Mendes Edson Junior Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rodrigo Rocha Rafael Nascimento Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Willian Cilli Vs. Claudionor "Demolition Man" Fontinelle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Willian Cilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Claudionor Fontinelle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 9-15-0
Team JiuGreThai
Willian Cilli Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Roberto Augusto Neves Vs. Thiago Garofalo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roberto Augusto Neves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago Garofalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Roberto Augusto Neves Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergio Vieira Vs. Cemir Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergio Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Cemir Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sergio Vieira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lucas "Baiano" Mascena Vs. Francisco Theodoro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucas Mascena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Theodoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Lucas Mascena Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Antonio Galvao Vs. Ricardo Sattelmayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonio Galvao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Sattelmayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
Antonio Galvao Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cristiane Silva Vs. Maira Mazar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristiane Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maira Mazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cristiane Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Leonardo Navi Vs. Ruben Francisco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonardo Navi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Francisco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonardo Navi Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Arthur Vidal Vs. Guto Kojak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthur Vidal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Guto Kojak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Arthur Vidal Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


Felipe Mendes Vs. Edson Junior
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Mendes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Edson Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Mendes Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rodrigo Rocha Vs. Rafael Nascimento
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rodrigo Rocha Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)