Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Fighting Championship 10 Official Results

August 16, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Melbourne, Victoria Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bernardo Magalhaes Kieran Joblin Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Talgat Ilyasov Amin Yaqubi Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Daniel Way Joe Muir TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Peter Davenport Luis Dabu Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Mitch O'Dowd Brent Masterman Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Nick Davis Chris Lindner TKO/RSC 1st 4:25
[detail] Alex Anthony Nikos Trepca Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] Luke Catubig James Londrigan KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Dan Ginnane Luke Falzon TKO/RSC 2nd 4:05

Full Results:

Title Fight Bernardo Magalhaes Vs. Kieran Joblin
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Bernardo Magalhaes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kieran Joblin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Bernardo Magalhaes Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Talgat Ilyasov Vs. Amin Yaqubi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Talgat Ilyasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amin Yaqubi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Talgat Ilyasov Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Daniel Way Vs. Joe Muir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Way No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Muir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Daniel Way Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Peter Davenport Vs. Luis Dabu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Davenport No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Dabu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Davenport Wins by Submission 3:57 in the 1st round


Mitch O'Dowd Vs. Brent Masterman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitch O'Dowd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Masterman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mitch O'Dowd Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:45 in the 1st round


Nick Davis Vs. Chris Lindner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Lindner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Davis Wins by TKO/RSC 4:25 in the 1st round


Alex Anthony Vs. Nikos Trepca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Anthony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nikos Trepca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alex Anthony Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:34 in the 1st round


Luke Catubig Vs. James Londrigan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Catubig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Londrigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Luke Catubig Wins by KO (Strike) 0:10 in the 1st round


Dan Ginnane Vs. Luke Falzon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Ginnane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Falzon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Ginnane Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:05 in the 2nd round