Search
Search
Search
 

Limo Fight 13 Official Results

August 15, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Limoeiro do Norte, Ceara Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cesar Arzamendia Anistavio Medeiros de Figueiredo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Viviane Sucuri Gina Naja Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Emanoel Massa Bruta Junior Desequilibrado Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Iramar Frota Roberto Besouro Unknown 2nd 0:00
[detail] Danilo Mota Ponte Frank Santos Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mauricio Dedinho Daniel Animal Decision 3rd
[detail] Abraao Rodrigues Nino Bala Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeferson Rodrigues Regivan Guerreiro KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Wesley Oros Kaio Renan KO 3rd 0:00
[detail] Marcos Forever Jonathas Cavalcante Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Cesar Arzamendia Vs. Anistavio "Gasparzinho" Medeiros de Figueiredo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cesar Arzamendia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anistavio Medeiros de Figueiredo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-9-0
Team
Cesar Arzamendia Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Viviane Sucuri Vs. Gina Naja
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viviane Sucuri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gina Naja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Viviane Sucuri Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Emanoel Massa Bruta Vs. Junior Desequilibrado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emanoel Massa Bruta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Desequilibrado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Emanoel Massa Bruta Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Iramar Frota Vs. Roberto Besouro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iramar Frota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Besouro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Iramar Frota Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 2nd round


Danilo Mota Ponte Vs. Frank Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danilo Mota Ponte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danilo Mota Ponte Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mauricio Dedinho Vs. Daniel Animal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mauricio Dedinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Animal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mauricio Dedinho Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Abraao Rodrigues Vs. Nino Bala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abraao Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nino Bala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abraao Rodrigues Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeferson Rodrigues Vs. Regivan Guerreiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeferson Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Regivan Guerreiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeferson Rodrigues Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Wesley Oros Vs. Kaio Renan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wesley Oros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaio Renan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wesley Oros Wins by KO 0:00 in the 3rd round


Marcos Forever Vs. Jonathas Cavalcante
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Forever No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathas Cavalcante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcos Forever Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)