Search
Search
Search
 

Modern Pankration Tournament 11 Official Results

October 27, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Vladivostok, Vladivostok Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ivan Stelmakh Andrey Bennikov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Timur Aydemirov Ilya Arbatsky TKO/RSC 1st 2:19
[detail] Alim Kokov Yulian Krasavin Submission 2nd 3:00
[detail] Mikhail Volkov Filipp Erofeev Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Shamil Abdulaev Nikolay Osokin TKO/RSC 1st 3:47
[detail] Lauri Vaatainen Konstantin Kireev Decision 2nd
[detail] Shamil Magomedov Ricardas Vaicys TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Jaakko-Pekka Laitala Evgeniy Zivko Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Gennadiy Kovalev Ernestas Slavickas KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Ivan Stelmakh Vs. Andrey Bennikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Stelmakh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Bennikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ivan Stelmakh Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Timur Aydemirov Vs. Ilya Arbatsky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Timur Aydemirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ilya Arbatsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timur Aydemirov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:19 in the 1st round


Alim Kokov Vs. Yulian Krasavin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alim Kokov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yulian Krasavin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alim Kokov Wins by Submission 3:00 in the 2nd round


Mikhail Volkov Vs. Filipp Erofeev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Volkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Filipp Erofeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikhail Volkov Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:35 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdulaev Vs. Nikolay Osokin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Osokin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Shamil Abdulaev Wins by TKO/RSC 3:47 in the 1st round


Lauri Vaatainen Vs. Konstantin Kireev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lauri Vaatainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-7-1
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Kireev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
Lauri Vaatainen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shamil Magomedov Vs. Ricardas Vaicys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardas Vaicys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Shamil Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Jaakko-Pekka Laitala Vs. Evgeniy Zivko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jaakko-Pekka Laitala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Zivko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jaakko-Pekka Laitala Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Gennadiy Kovalev Vs. Ernestas Slavickas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gennadiy Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ernestas Slavickas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Gennadiy Kovalev Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round