Search
Search
Search
 

Battlefield Fight League 22 Official Results

February 22, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Vancouver, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hanz Pangilinan Andre Da Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Oren Hanscomb Oliver Vajda Decision 3rd
[detail] Bryce Gougeon James Foster Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Mike Dechavez Colin Butts Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Bryan Gall George Moraitis TKO/RSC 3rd 2:21
[detail] Brad Falk Wan Allard TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Robert Bishop Tai Bray TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Tylor Nicholson Martie Wyse Decision 3rd
[detail] Geoff Bodnarek Aaron Chin Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Hanz Pangilinan Vs. Andre Da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hanz Pangilinan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Hanz Pangilinan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Oren Hanscomb Vs. Oliver Vajda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oren Hanscomb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Vajda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Oren Hanscomb Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bryce Gougeon Vs. James Foster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryce Gougeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Bryce Gougeon Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:21 in the 1st round


Mike Dechavez Vs. Colin Butts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Dechavez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Butts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Dechavez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:33 in the 1st round


Bryan Gall Vs. George Moraitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryan Gall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name George Moraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Gall Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 3rd round


Brad Falk Vs. Wan Allard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Falk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wan Allard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Falk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:41 in the 1st round


Robert Bishop Vs. Tai Bray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tai Bray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Bishop Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Tylor Nicholson Vs. Martie Wyse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tylor Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Martie Wyse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tylor Nicholson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Geoff Bodnarek Vs. Aaron Chin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Geoff Bodnarek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Chin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Geoff Bodnarek Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)