Search
Search
Search
 

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki 27 Official Results

May 17, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Gdansk, Gdansk Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mamed Khalidov Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves Submission 1st 4:53
[detail] Mariusz Pudzianowski Oliver Thompson Decision 3rd
[detail] Borys Mankowski Aslambek Saidov Submission 2nd 4:27
[detail] Karolina Kowalkiewicz Jasminka Cive Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Piotr Strus v. Abu Azaitar was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Mateusz Gamrot Jefferson George Decision 3rd
[detail] Tomasz Narkun Charles Andrade Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Rafal Blachuta Patrick Vallee Submission 2nd 3:15
[detail] Lukasz Chlewicki Lukasz Rajewski Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Mamed Khalidov Vs. Maiquel Jose "Big Rig" Falcao Goncalves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mamed Khalidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 28-4-2
Team
VS
Name Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 23-4-0
Team Chute Boxe
Mamed Khalidov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:53 in the 1st round


Mariusz Pudzianowski Vs. Oliver Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mariusz Pudzianowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Mariusz Pudzianowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Borys Mankowski Vs. Aslambek Saidov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Borys Mankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aslambek Saidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
Borys Mankowski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:27 in the 2nd round


Karolina Kowalkiewicz Vs. Jasminka Cive
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karolina Kowalkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jasminka Cive No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Karolina Kowalkiewicz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:53 in the 1st round


Piotr Strus Vs. Abu Azaitar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Strus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-1
Team
VS
Name Abu Azaitar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Mateusz Gamrot Vs. Jefferson George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Gamrot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jefferson George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Mateusz Gamrot Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tomasz Narkun Vs. Charles Andrade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Narkun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-19-0
Team Gracie Barra
Tomasz Narkun Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:02 in the 1st round


Rafal Blachuta Vs. Patrick Vallee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Blachuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Vallee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
Rafal Blachuta Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:15 in the 2nd round


Lukasz Chlewicki Vs. Lukasz Rajewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Chlewicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Rajewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Lukasz Chlewicki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)