Search
Search
Search
 

Shock N Awe 14 Official Results

July 27, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Portsmouth, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Colwell Ben Ford Decision 3rd
[detail] Arthur Frost Chris Ada Submission 2nd 2:28
[detail] Jay Butler Stephen Cameron Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Ross Jones Anton Defraitas Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] James Whittet Paul Collings KO 1st 1:30
[detail] Gareth Vanhoof Luke Richmond Submission 3rd 1:24
[detail] Chris Smith Gareth Millar Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Kristy Davies Jess Offermans Decision 2nd
[detail] Jim Morris Brett Healey Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Brett Caswell Mark Handley Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh Bangert Joe Laurence Submission 3rd 0:46
[detail] Ed Arthur Jamie Pritchard TKO/RSC 1st 1:51
[detail] Xavier Sedras Jefferson George Decision 3rd
[detail] Benny Carr Kieran Rice TKO/RSC 3rd 1:26
[detail] James Pennington Ben Crook Submission 1st 4:52

Full Results:

Ben Colwell Vs. Ben Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Colwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ben Colwell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arthur Frost Vs. Chris Ada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arthur Frost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Ada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Arthur Frost Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Jay Butler Vs. Stephen Cameron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Jay Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jay Butler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Ross Jones Vs. Anton Defraitas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Ross Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Defraitas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ross Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 2nd round


James Whittet Vs. Paul Collings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name James Whittet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Collings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Whittet Wins by KO 1:30 in the 1st round


Gareth Vanhoof Vs. Luke Richmond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Gareth Vanhoof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Richmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Gareth Vanhoof Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:24 in the 3rd round


Chris Smith Vs. Gareth Millar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Millar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:25 in the 1st round


Kristy Davies Vs. Jess Offermans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Kristy Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jess Offermans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kristy Davies Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jim Morris Vs. Brett Healey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Healey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jim Morris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:56 in the 1st round


Brett Caswell Vs. Mark Handley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Caswell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Handley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Brett Caswell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Josh Bangert Vs. Joe Laurence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Bangert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Laurence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Josh Bangert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 3rd round


Ed Arthur Vs. Jamie Pritchard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ed Arthur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Pritchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Ed Arthur Wins by TKO/RSC 1:51 in the 1st round


Xavier Sedras Vs. Jefferson George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xavier Sedras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jefferson George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Xavier Sedras Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Benny Carr Vs. Kieran Rice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benny Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kieran Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Benny Carr Wins by TKO/RSC 1:26 in the 3rd round


James Pennington Vs. Ben Crook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Pennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Crook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
James Pennington Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:52 in the 1st round