Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Time at the Venue 10/23/13 Official Results

October 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Fort Lauderdale, Florida United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Corey Samuels Alberto Artimez Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Edgard Plazaola Lester Beard Submission 3rd 2:58
[detail] Geraldo Almonte Jeremy Dobbins Decision 3rd
[detail] Orlando Santana Faller Bernal Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Yoilime Alonso Velazquez James Smith Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Andrew Bellach Duan King Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyler Flores Quintin Brey Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Cuff Irwing Rivera KO 1st 2:29
[detail] Daniel Etienne Jeremy Bethea KO 2nd 0:27
[detail] Dominick Tomanelli Marino Eatman TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43

Full Results:

Alberto Artimez Vs. Corey Samuels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alberto Artimez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Samuels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Corey Samuels Wins by Submission 1:02 in the 1st round


Lester Beard Vs. Edgard Plazaola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lester Beard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edgard Plazaola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Edgard Plazaola Wins by Submission 2:58 in the 3rd round


Geraldo Almonte Vs. Jeremy Dobbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Geraldo Almonte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Dobbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Geraldo Almonte Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Faller Bernal Vs. Orlando Santana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Faller Bernal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Orlando Santana No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Orlando Santana Wins by Submission 2:15 in the 1st round


James Smith Vs. Yoilime Alonso Velazquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yoilime Alonso Velazquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yoilime Alonso Velazquez Wins by Submission 1:32 in the 1st round


Duan King Vs. Andrew Bellach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Duan King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Bellach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Andrew Bellach Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tyler Flores Vs. Quintin Brey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Flores No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Quintin Brey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tyler Flores Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Irwing Rivera Vs. Andrew Cuff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Irwing Rivera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Cuff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Andrew Cuff Wins by KO 2:29 in the 1st round


Jeremy Bethea Vs. Daniel Etienne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Bethea No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Etienne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Daniel Etienne Wins by KO 0:27 in the 2nd round


Dominick Tomanelli Vs. Marino Eatman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dominick Tomanelli No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 251 (113.85 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marino Eatman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 269 (122.02 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Dominick Tomanelli Wins by TKO/RSC 2:43 in the 2nd round