Search
Search
Search
 

Cage - Challenger 3 Official Results

August 23, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Tampere, Tampere Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aleksi Lukkarinen Atte Ala-Kortesniemi Decision 3rd
[detail] Hannu Nylund Toni Toivanen Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Gibbons Janne Rantanen TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Ville Heikkonen Juhani Aho Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Abdourahmane Seye Kai Karar TKO/RSC 3rd 1:05
[detail] Saku Heikola Lamine Talbi Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikael Silander Dimitar Kostov Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Joni Salovaara Nicolas Joannes KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Atte Ala-Kortesniemi Vs. Aleksi Lukkarinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Atte Ala-Kortesniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksi Lukkarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksi Lukkarinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Toni Toivanen Vs. Hannu Nylund
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Toni Toivanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hannu Nylund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hannu Nylund Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Janne Rantanen Vs. Daniel Gibbons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janne Rantanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gibbons No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Daniel Gibbons Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Ville Heikkonen Vs. Juhani Aho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ville Heikkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juhani Aho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Ville Heikkonen Wins by Submission 2:53 in the 1st round


Kai Karar Vs. Abdourahmane Seye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kai Karar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abdourahmane Seye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Abdourahmane Seye Wins by TKO/RSC 1:05 in the 3rd round


Saku Heikola Vs. Lamine Talbi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Saku Heikola No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lamine Talbi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Saku Heikola Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikael Silander Vs. Dimitar Kostov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikael Silander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitar Kostov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mikael Silander Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Joni Salovaara Vs. Nicolas Joannes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joni Salovaara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Joannes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Joni Salovaara Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round