Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 50 Official Results

August 15, 2014 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcin Tybura Damian Grabowski Submission 1st 1:28 Title Fight
[detail] Stephan Puetz Luis Fernando Miranda Submission 2nd 4:31 Title Fight
[detail] Daniel Tabera Ilya Doderkin Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Buchinger Mikhail Malyutin Decision 3rd
[detail] Nikita Chistayuakov Kamil Maron Decision 3rd
[detail] Saba Bolaghi Zulfikar Usmanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Marat Balayev Issac Alvarado Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Tzurov Stanislav Rogov Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Khabib Isaev Dauren Ermekov Decision 3rd
[detail] Artem Glybchak Daniyar Ismailov Decision 3rd
[detail] Anton Telepnev Zhyrgalbeck Emilbekov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Anton Telepnev Artem Glybchak Submission 1st 2:47

Full Results:

Title Fight Marcin Tybura Vs. Damian Grabowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Marcin Tybura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Grabowski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 18-4-0
Team
Marcin Tybura Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Title Fight Stephan Puetz Vs. Luis Fernando "Fernando Hulk" Miranda
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Stephan Puetz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Fernando Miranda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Stephan Puetz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:31 in the 2nd round


Daniel Tabera Vs. Ilya Doderkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Tabera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-6-3
Team
VS
Name Ilya Doderkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Daniel Tabera Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Buchinger Vs. Mikhail Malyutin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Buchinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Malyutin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 27-15-0
Team
Ivan Buchinger Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nikita Chistayuakov Vs. Kamil Maron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikita Chistayuakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Maron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Nikita Chistayuakov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Saba Bolaghi Vs. Zulfikar Usmanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Saba Bolaghi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zulfikar Usmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Saba Bolaghi Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marat Balayev Vs. Issac Alvarado
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marat Balayev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Issac Alvarado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marat Balayev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Tzurov Vs. Stanislav Rogov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Tzurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Rogov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Tzurov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Khabib Isaev Vs. Dauren Ermekov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Khabib Isaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dauren Ermekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Khabib Isaev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Artem Glybchak Vs. Daniyar Ismailov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artem Glybchak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniyar Ismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Artem Glybchak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anton Telepnev Vs. Zhyrgalbeck Emilbekov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anton Telepnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Zhyrgalbeck Emilbekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anton Telepnev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Anton Telepnev Vs. Artem Glybchak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anton Telepnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Glybchak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Anton Telepnev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round