Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 37 Official Results

November 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Smith Chris Harman Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Bill Beaumont Makunga Bunduku Decision 3rd
[detail] Nathan Jones Ben Craggy Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Luiz Henrique Tosta Alexander Bilobrovaka Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Muhammed Aldamov Maksym Matus Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Igor Gunar Marian Rusu TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Marcio Santos Theo Machailidis Decision 3rd
[detail] Milos Stojkovic Peter Adamski Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Tolly Plested Arunas Klimavicius TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Marvin Vettori Matt Robinson Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Alfie Davies Vitor Silva TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Chris Harman Vs. Ben Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Harman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
Ben Smith Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Bill Beaumont Vs. Makunga Bunduku
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bill Beaumont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Makunga Bunduku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Bill Beaumont Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ben Craggy Vs. Nathan Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Craggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Nathan Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Alexander Bilobrovaka Vs. Luiz Henrique "Kbeltnho" Tosta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Bilobrovaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Luiz Henrique Tosta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Luiz Henrique Tosta Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Muhammed Aldamov Vs. Maksym Matus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Muhammed Aldamov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maksym Matus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Muhammed Aldamov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Igor Gunar Vs. Marian Rusu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Gunar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marian Rusu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Igor Gunar Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Theo Machailidis Vs. Marcio Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Theo Machailidis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcio Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Marcio Santos Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Peter Adamski Vs. Milos Stojkovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Adamski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Milos Stojkovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Milos Stojkovic Wins by Submission 4:00 in the 1st round


Arunas Klimavicius Vs. Tolly Plested
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arunas Klimavicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-11-0
Team
VS
Name Tolly Plested No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Tolly Plested Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Robinson Vs. Marvin Vettori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marvin Vettori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Marvin Vettori Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Vitor Silva Vs. Alfie Davies
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitor Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alfie Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Alfie Davies Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round