Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Beatdown 13 Official Results

November 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Johor Bahru, Johor Bahru Malaysia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jen Loh Lim Mohd Fouzein Decision 3rd
[detail] Garie Tang Pranav Pranav Decision 3rd
[detail] Mohd Zakhir Mohd Firdaus Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sabastian Cole Merhdad Merhdad Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Sanjivan Sanjivan Mohd Alsebaie TKO/RSC 2nd 4:00
[detail] Rayner Rayner Shaharil Shaharil Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Emilio Emilio Mohd Faizul Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Nico Soe Mustafa Kamel TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Keith Alden Malik Kreishan TKO/RSC 2nd 1:44
[detail] Kumarasyan Kumarasyan Kenny Yap TKO/RSC 1st 3:05
[detail] Brad Robinson Tresle Jun Minion Tan Submission 3rd 3:51
[detail] Mohd Safuan Shafuan Shafuan Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Ben Lee Chah Wee Hang Submission 2nd 2:42
[detail] Jamal Jamal Mohd Fairul Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Raymon Beh Amie Che Yun TKO/RSC 3rd 1:38
[detail] Bahrath Sirige Warren Warren TKO/RSC 3rd 1:13
[detail] Patrik Patrik Azmil Azmil TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Jarek Kochanowicz Putera Rudy Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Shahakazack Shahakazack Wong Seng Tech Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Shaun Tay Solihin Solihin TKO/RSC 1st 1:51
[detail] Benedict Benedict Jon Thoo Decision 3rd
[detail] Lee Boon Chun Khairul Khairul TKO/RSC 2nd 1:31
[detail] Adek Adek Jaylen Jaylen Submission 2nd 1:30

Full Results:

Mohd Fouzein Vs. Jen Loh Lim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohd Fouzein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jen Loh Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jen Loh Lim Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Garie Tang Vs. Pranav Pranav
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Garie Tang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pranav Pranav No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Garie Tang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mohd Firdaus Vs. Mohd Zakhir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohd Firdaus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mohd Zakhir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mohd Zakhir Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sabastian Cole Vs. Merhdad Merhdad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sabastian Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Merhdad Merhdad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sabastian Cole Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Sanjivan Sanjivan Vs. Mohd Alsebaie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sanjivan Sanjivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohd Alsebaie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sanjivan Sanjivan Wins by TKO/RSC 4:00 in the 2nd round


Rayner Rayner Vs. Shaharil Shaharil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rayner Rayner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaharil Shaharil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rayner Rayner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Mohd Faizul Vs. Emilio Emilio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohd Faizul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Emilio Emilio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Emilio Emilio Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Nico Soe Vs. Mustafa Kamel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nico Soe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mustafa Kamel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nico Soe Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 1st round


Malik Kreishan Vs. Keith Alden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malik Kreishan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Alden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
Keith Alden Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 2nd round


Kenny Yap Vs. Kumarasyan Kumarasyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Yap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kumarasyan Kumarasyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kumarasyan Kumarasyan Wins by TKO/RSC 3:05 in the 1st round


Brad Robinson Vs. Tresle Jun Minion Tan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tresle Jun Minion Tan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Robinson Wins by Submission 3:51 in the 3rd round


Mohd Safuan Vs. Shafuan Shafuan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mohd Safuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shafuan Shafuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohd Safuan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Ben Lee Vs. Chah Wee Hang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chah Wee Hang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Lee Wins by Submission 2:42 in the 2nd round


Jamal Jamal Vs. Mohd Fairul
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamal Jamal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohd Fairul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamal Jamal Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Raymon Beh Vs. Amie Che Yun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Raymon Beh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amie Che Yun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raymon Beh Wins by TKO/RSC 1:38 in the 3rd round


Warren Warren Vs. Bahrath Sirige
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Warren Warren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bahrath Sirige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Bahrath Sirige Wins by TKO/RSC 1:13 in the 3rd round


Patrik Patrik Vs. Azmil Azmil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrik Patrik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Azmil Azmil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrik Patrik Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 1st round


Putera Rudy Vs. Jarek Kochanowicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Putera Rudy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarek Kochanowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jarek Kochanowicz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Shahakazack Shahakazack Vs. Wong Seng Tech
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shahakazack Shahakazack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wong Seng Tech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shahakazack Shahakazack Wins by Submission 2:30 in the 2nd round


Solihin Solihin Vs. Shaun Tay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Solihin Solihin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Tay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Shaun Tay Wins by TKO/RSC 1:51 in the 1st round


Jon Thoo Vs. Benedict Benedict
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jon Thoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benedict Benedict No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Benedict Benedict Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Khairul Khairul Vs. Lee Boon Chun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Khairul Khairul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Boon Chun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lee Boon Chun Wins by TKO/RSC 1:31 in the 2nd round


Adek Adek Vs. Jaylen Jaylen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adek Adek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaylen Jaylen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adek Adek Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round