Search
Search
Search
 

Deep - 68th Impact Official Results

August 23, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yuki Motoya Tatsumitsu Wada Submission 2nd 4:18
[detail] Kazunori Yokota Yusuke Kagiyama Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Michihiro Omigawa Peter Cepeda Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Masakazu Imanari Chan Jung Park Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Toshiaki Kitada Jung Geun Gyun TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Yuya Shibata Kota Ishibashi Decision 2nd
[detail] Yoichi Fukumoto v. Yukinari Tamura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yasuaki Kishimoto Juri Ohara Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Sotaro Kojima Kim Jae-Kyung Decision 2nd
[detail] Kimihiro Eto Takaaki Aoki TKO/RSC 2nd 0:48
[detail] Kodai Murata Yuki Takano Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuma Horiuchi Yuya Kodama TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Akito Mitoma Liger Narita Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Yuki Motoya Vs. Tatsumitsu Wada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuki Motoya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsumitsu Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-1
Team
Yuki Motoya Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:18 in the 2nd round


Kazunori Yokota Vs. Yusuke Kagiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazunori Yokota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-2
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Kagiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
Kazunori Yokota Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:38 in the 1st round


Michihiro Omigawa Vs. Peter Cepeda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michihiro Omigawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Cepeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Michihiro Omigawa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 1st round


Masakazu Imanari Vs. Chan Jung Park
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masakazu Imanari Masakazu Imanari
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 24-14-1
Team Team Rouken
VS
Name Chan Jung Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Masakazu Imanari Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:22 in the 1st round


Toshiaki Kitada Vs. Jung Geun Gyun
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshiaki Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-2
Team
VS
Name Jung Geun Gyun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toshiaki Kitada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Yuya Shibata Vs. Kota Ishibashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuya Shibata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kota Ishibashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Yuya Shibata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yoichi Fukumoto Vs. Yukinari "Hibiki" Tamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoichi Fukumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 13-9-1
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Yukinari Tamura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-9-3
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yasuaki Kishimoto Vs. Juri Ohara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasuaki Kishimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Juri Ohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team
Yasuaki Kishimoto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:09 in the 1st round


Sotaro Kojima Vs. Kim Jae-Kyung
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sotaro Kojima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-4
Team
VS
Name Kim Jae-Kyung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sotaro Kojima Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kimihiro Eto Vs. Takaaki Aoki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kimihiro Eto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Takaaki Aoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Kimihiro Eto Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:48 in the 2nd round


Kodai Murata Vs. Yuki Takano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kodai Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yuki Takano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Kodai Murata Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuma Horiuchi Vs. Yuya Kodama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuma Horiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuya Kodama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Yuma Horiuchi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Akito Mitoma Vs. Liger Narita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akito Mitoma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liger Narita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Akito Mitoma Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)