Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 19 Official Results

July 20, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Mansfield, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adrian Rodriguez Taylor Harvey Submission 1st 2:50 Title Fight
[detail] Dane Mulivai Jay Cobain TKO/RSC 2nd 3:49
[detail] Shantaram Maharaj Mark Brady KO 2nd 0:30
[detail] Tom Cox Lawrence Cunado TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Kyle Parmely Ash Vallance KO 3rd 1:43
[detail] Nix Aguito Tim Marshall Decision 3rd
[detail] Jaydan Eynaud Zac Bennett Submission 3rd 0:55
[detail] Jonas Rasmussen Evan Creek TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Scott Thorburn Alberto Ortiz KO 1st 0:32
[detail] Gavin Hain Jim McMullen TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Craig Jack Ian McLachlan Decision 3rd
[detail] Joel Gritt Brendan Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Morgan Scott Blayde Hemmings Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Wood Danny Monda Submission 1st 0:56

Full Results:

Title Fight Adrian Rodriguez Vs. Taylor Harvey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Adrian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Taylor Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adrian Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Dane Mulivai Vs. Jay Cobain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dane Mulivai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Cobain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
Dane Mulivai Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:49 in the 2nd round


Shantaram Maharaj Vs. Mark Brady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shantaram Maharaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shantaram Maharaj Wins by KO (Strike) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Tom Cox Vs. Lawrence Cunado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lawrence Cunado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Cox Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Kyle Parmely Vs. Ash Vallance
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Parmely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ash Vallance No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Parmely Wins by KO (Knee) 1:43 in the 3rd round


Nix Aguito Vs. Tim Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nix Aguito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Nix Aguito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jaydan Eynaud Vs. Zac Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaydan Eynaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zac Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jaydan Eynaud Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 0:55 in the 3rd round


Jonas Rasmussen Vs. Evan Creek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonas Rasmussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Creek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonas Rasmussen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Scott Thorburn Vs. Alberto Ortiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Thorburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alberto Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Thorburn Wins by KO (Kick) 0:32 in the 1st round


Gavin Hain Vs. Jim McMullen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gavin Hain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jim McMullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gavin Hain Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Craig Jack Vs. Ian McLachlan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Craig Jack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ian McLachlan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Jack Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joel Gritt Vs. Brendan Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joel Gritt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joel Gritt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Morgan Scott Vs. Blayde Hemmings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Morgan Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blayde Hemmings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Morgan Scott Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Wood Vs. Danny Monda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Monda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Justin Wood Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round