Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase 245 Official Results

February 3, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shingo Suzuki Sojiro Ohrui KO 2nd 3:29
[detail] William Noland Keiichiro Yamamiya Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Swain Tadahiro Harada Decision 3rd
[detail] Noboru Tahara Takuya Eizumi Decision 3rd
[detail] Taichi Nakajima Shoko Sato Decision 3rd
[detail] Akihiro Murayama Yuta Nakamura Decision 3rd
[detail] Naoki Tajima Hideki Nishino Decision 3rd
[detail] Hiroki Nagaoka Keigo Hirayama Decision 2nd
[detail] Shigeaki Kusayanagi Daisuke Watanabe Decision 2nd
[detail] Yasutaka Koga Yusuke Kitago Decision 2nd
[detail] Shunpei Ota Tomoaki Ueyama TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Kenta Takagi Kosei Kubota Decision 2nd
[detail] Hiroshi Ono Ryo Takagi Decision 2nd
[detail] Hiroshi Hayashi Christopher Yeagley TKO/RSC 1st 1:49

Full Results:

Shingo Suzuki Vs. Sojiro Ohrui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shingo Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Sojiro Ohrui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-3
Team
Shingo Suzuki Wins by KO (Strike) 3:29 in the 2nd round


William Noland Vs. Keiichiro Yamamiya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Noland No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-33-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
William Noland Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Swain Vs. Tadahiro Harada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Swain No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tadahiro Harada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
Daniel Swain Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Noboru "Shinpei" Tahara Vs. Takuya Eizumi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Noboru Tahara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 9-7-1
Team
VS
Name Takuya Eizumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team
Noboru Tahara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Taichi Nakajima Vs. Shoko Sato
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taichi Nakajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-1-1
Team
VS
Name Shoko Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
Taichi Nakajima Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Akihiro Murayama Vs. Yuta Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akihiro Murayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-9
Team
VS
Name Yuta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-13-2
Team
Akihiro Murayama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Naoki Tajima Vs. Hideki Nishino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Naoki Tajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
VS
Name Hideki Nishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Naoki Tajima Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hiroki Nagaoka Vs. Keigo Hirayama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-12
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Keigo Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-4
Team
Hiroki Nagaoka Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shigeaki Kusayanagi Vs. Daisuke Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shigeaki Kusayanagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-3
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
Shigeaki Kusayanagi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yasutaka Koga Vs. Yusuke Kitago
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasutaka Koga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Kitago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Yasutaka Koga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shunpei Ota Vs. Tomoaki Ueyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunpei Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoaki Ueyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-1
Team
Shunpei Ota Wins by TKO/RSC 1:01 in the 1st round


Kenta Takagi Vs. Kosei Kubota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenta Takagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 28-36-15
Team
Kenta Takagi Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hiroshi Ono Vs. Ryo Takagi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryo Takagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Hiroshi Ono Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hiroshi Hayashi Vs. Christopher Yeagley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Hayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Yeagley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hiroshi Hayashi Wins by TKO/RSC 1:49 in the 1st round