Search
Search
Search
 

Ohio Fighting Championship XVI Official Results

May 3, 2013 - 8:00 PM
Hilliard, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] William Scoby Nathan Clark Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Rocky Edwards Mike Bogner KO 2nd 0:20
[detail] Anthony Morgan Cameron Ross Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Shane Edwards Daniel Baldridge KO 1st 0:19
[detail] Thomas Chadwick James Campbell TKO/RSC 2nd 0:54
[detail] Anthony Santiago Sok Muon Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Seth Mayabb Dio Domres Submission 3rd 0:01
[detail] Mario Shaolin Bryan Allphin Submission 1st 0:45

Full Results:

William Scoby Vs. Nathan Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Scoby No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
William Scoby Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Rocky Edwards Vs. Mike Bogner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rocky Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mike Bogner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-13-1
Team
Rocky Edwards Wins by KO 0:20 in the 2nd round


Anthony Morgan Vs. Cameron Ross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Morgan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Ross No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anthony Morgan Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Shane Edwards Vs. Daniel Baldridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Baldridge No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shane Edwards Wins by KO 0:19 in the 1st round


James Campbell Vs. Thomas Chadwick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Campbell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Thomas Chadwick Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:54 in the 2nd round


Sok Muon Vs. Anthony Santiago
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sok Muon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Anthony Santiago Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:34 in the 1st round


Dio "Dio" Domres Vs. Seth Mayabb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dio Domres No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Mayabb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Seth Mayabb Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:01 in the 3rd round


Mario "Shaolin" Shaolin Vs. Bryan "Punisher" Allphin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mario Shaolin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Allphin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mario Silveira Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:45 in the 1st round