Search
Search
Search
 

Ansgar Fighting League 1 Official Results

May 10, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Barcelona, Barcelona Spain

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Abner Lloveras Pierre Chetrien Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Gibbons Marc Gomez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jose Verdejo Jorge Giner Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Roman Stakhuv Vytautas Gaurilcikas TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Juan Manuel Suarez Tulio Palhares KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Eduardo Felipe Artem Sitenkov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera Abdou Eseye Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexander Quilez Fernandez Jesus Montero TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Andoni Sorando Jordi Sensarrich Fillo Decision 3rd
[detail] Luiz Ricardo Simon Pablo Peralta KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Abner Lloveras Vs. Pierre Chetrien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abner Lloveras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 19-7-1
Team
VS
Name Pierre Chetrien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abner Lloveras Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Gibbons Vs. Marc "Lufo" Gomez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Gibbons No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Daniel Gibbons Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jose Verdejo Vs. Jorge Giner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Verdejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Giner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jose Verdejo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Roman Stakhuv Vs. Vytautas Gaurilcikas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Stakhuv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vytautas Gaurilcikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Roman Stakhuv Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Juan Manuel Suarez Vs. Tulio Palhares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juan Manuel Suarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tulio Palhares No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-13-0
Team Tulio Palhares
Juan Manuel Suarez Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Eduardo "Kiko" Felipe Vs. Artem Sitenkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Felipe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 11-14-0
Team Tulio Palhares
VS
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
Eduardo Felipe Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera Vs. Abdou Eseye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abdou Eseye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Quilez Fernandez Vs. Jesus Montero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Quilez Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Montero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Quilez Fernandez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Andoni Sorando Vs. Jordi Sensarrich Fillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andoni Sorando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jordi Sensarrich Fillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andoni Sorando Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luiz Ricardo Simon Vs. Pablo Peralta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Ricardo Simon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Pablo Peralta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Luiz Ricardo Simon Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round