Search
Search
Search
 

Professional Fighting Championship 52 Official Results

November 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kursk, Kursk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nikita Sizenenko Anatoly Dagaev Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Vladimir Grachev Irakliy Gagua TKO/RSC 2nd 3:03
[detail] Serik Azhibaev Evgeniy Bagatirev Submission 2nd 3:24
[detail] Eduard Molokoedov Rinat Sirazetdinov Submission 2nd 0:53
[detail] Denis Lavrin Artem Verba TKO/RSC 2nd 2:51
[detail] Daniil Arepyev Mukhomad Vakhaev TKO/RSC 3rd 3:34
[detail] Artur Astakhov Alexei Varagushin TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Kiril Sukhomlinov Garry Kono Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Igor Egorov Arnold Quero Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Shamil Abdulkhalikov Mikhail Kolobegov TKO/RSC 2nd 4:02

Full Results:

Nikita Sizenenko Vs. Anatoly Dagaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikita Sizenenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Dagaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikita Sizenenko Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Vladimir Grachev Vs. Irakliy Gagua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Grachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Irakliy Gagua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Grachev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:03 in the 2nd round


Serik Azhibaev Vs. Evgeniy Bagatirev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Serik Azhibaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Bagatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Serik Azhibaev Wins by Submission 3:24 in the 2nd round


Eduard Molokoedov Vs. Rinat Sirazetdinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduard Molokoedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rinat Sirazetdinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduard Molokoedov Wins by Submission 0:53 in the 2nd round


Denis Lavrin Vs. Artem Verba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Lavrin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Verba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denis Lavrin Wins by TKO/RSC 2:51 in the 2nd round


Daniil Arepyev Vs. Mukhomad Vakhaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniil Arepyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mukhomad Vakhaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Daniil Arepyev Wins by TKO/RSC 3:34 in the 3rd round


Artur Astakhov Vs. Alexei Varagushin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artur Astakhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Varagushin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Artur Astakhov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round


Kiril Sukhomlinov Vs. Garry Kono
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kiril Sukhomlinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Garry Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Kiril Sukhomlinov Wins by Submission 1:32 in the 1st round


Igor Egorov Vs. Arnold Quero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Egorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Arnold Quero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Igor Egorov Wins by Submission 3:59 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdulkhalikov Vs. Mikhail Kolobegov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulkhalikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Kolobegov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Shamil Abdulkhalikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:02 in the 2nd round