Search
Search
Search
 

Cagequest III Official Results

October 12, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Lakewood, Washington United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Washington / Dol / Prof. Athletics

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Woo Johnson Jordan Harrington Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Jordan Hyatt Larry Perreira Submission 2nd 2:38 Title Fight
[detail] Cameron Sevilla-Rivera Nicholas Burnham TKO/RSC 4th 2:19 Title Fight
[detail] Fernando Heredia Nicholas Coughran Submission 1st 0:54 Title Fight
[detail] Mike DeVose A.J. Fuentes Decision 3rd
[detail] Ardany Mora Manny Carter Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Daniel Elliot Bobby Grady TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Rafael Brewster Wyatt Gustason TKO/RSC 2nd 1:06
[detail] Byron Fernandus Casey Miner Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Josh Bonner Israel Velasco Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Bryan Reiser Thomas James Pierce Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Walden Andrew Palmer Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Steven Pederson Robert Armas Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Title Fight Woo Johnson Vs. Jordan Harrington
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Woo Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Harrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Sharif Johnson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Jordan Hyatt Vs. Larry Perreira
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Jordan Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Perreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jordan Hyatt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Cameron Sevilla-Rivera Vs. Nicholas Burnham
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Cameron Sevilla-Rivera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Burnham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Cameron Sevilla-Rivera Wins by TKO/RSC 2:19 in the 4th round


Title Fight Fernando Heredia Vs. Nicholas Coughran
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Fernando Heredia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Coughran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fernando Heredia Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:54 in the 1st round


Mike DeVose Vs. A.J. Fuentes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Mike DeVose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name A.J. Fuentes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Michael DeVose Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Ardany Mora Vs. Manny Carter
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Ardany Mora No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Manny Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Ardany Mora Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Elliot Vs. Bobby Grady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Daniel Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Grady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Daniel Elliot Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Wyatt Gustason Vs. Rafael Brewster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Wyatt Gustason No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Brewster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Rafael Brewster Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Byron Fernandus Vs. Casey Miner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Byron Fernandus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Miner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Byron Fernandus Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:59 in the 1st round


Josh Bonner Vs. Israel Velasco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Josh Bonner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Israel Velasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josh Bonner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Bryan Reiser Vs. Thomas James Pierce Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Bryan Reiser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas James Pierce Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Bryan Reiser Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Palmer Vs. Daniel Walden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeff Hoiby
Name Andrew Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Walden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Daniel Walden Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Steven Pederson Vs. Robert Armas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steven Pederson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Armas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Steven Pederson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)