Search
Search
Search
 

Battle of Empires 2 Official Results

December 15, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Grigory Popov Abdulla Guyirbegov Decision 3rd
[detail] Murad Shakhbanov Mikhail Volkov Decision 3rd
[detail] Zahar Mikhaylov Pavel Okhotnikov Decision 3rd
[detail] Evgeny Shalomaev Visampasha Mirzakhanov KO 2nd 1:21
[detail] Gennadiy Kovalev Irmi Knafo TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Alexey Polpudnikov Ramunas Paliunis KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergei Tsekunov Mamour Fall TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Thierry Sokoudjou Denis Komkin KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Eygenv Erokhin Valentijn Overeem KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Grigory Popov Vs. Abdulla Guyirbegov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Grigory Popov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abdulla Guyirbegov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Grigory Popov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Murad Shakhbanov Vs. Mikhail Volkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Shakhbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Volkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Murad Shakhbanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zahar Mikhaylov Vs. Pavel Okhotnikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zahar Mikhaylov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Okhotnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Zahar Mikhaylov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Evgeny Shalomaev Vs. Visampasha Mirzakhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeny Shalomaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Visampasha Mirzakhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Evgeny Shalomaev Wins by KO 1:21 in the 2nd round


Gennadiy Kovalev Vs. Irmi Knafo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gennadiy Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Irmi Knafo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gennadiy Kovalev Wins by TKO/RSC 1:55 in the 1st round


Alexey Polpudnikov Vs. Ramunas Paliunis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Polpudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ramunas Paliunis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Alexey Polpudnikov Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergei Tsekunov Vs. Mamour Fall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Tsekunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mamour Fall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
Sergei Tsekunov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Thierry Sokoudjou Vs. Denis Komkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thierry Sokoudjou Thierry Sokoudjou
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-10-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-0
Team
Rameau Sokoudjou Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Eygenv Erokhin Vs. Valentijn "The Python" Overeem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eygenv Erokhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Valentijn Overeem Valentijn Overeem
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 30-31-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Eygenv Erokhin Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round