Search
Search
Search
 

Sparta MMA 7 Official Results

June 15, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cleiton Duarte Eder Martins KO 1st 0:59
[detail] Luis Rafael William Preisner Submission 1st 4:01
[detail] Carlos Diogo Bruce Santos Submission 2nd 1:43
[detail] Claudia Rey Samantha dal Santo TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Darren Till Pedro Souza KO 2nd 1:54
[detail] Luis Rafael Anderson Adao Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Glaico Franca Moreira Fernando Mamute KO 1st 0:50
[detail] Guilherme Alves Nascimento Eleandro Mendigo KO 1st 0:19
[detail] Guilherme Trindade Felipe Oliveira KO 1st 3:10
[detail] Mark Scanlon Junior Dietz Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Elaine Albuquerque Kariny Silva KO 3rd 2:33
[detail] Guilherme Costa Tiago Afonso Submission 2nd 3:17
[detail] Ricardo Quadros Leandro DP Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Janaisa Morandin Thaiane Souza Decision 3rd
[detail] Julio Galego Gustavo Miranda TKO/RSC 2nd 0:26

Full Results:

Cleiton Duarte Vs. Eder Martins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cleiton Duarte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eder Martins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Cleiton Duarte Wins by KO (Strike) 0:59 in the 1st round


Luis "Japa" Rafael Vs. William Preisner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Rafael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Preisner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Luis Rafael Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:01 in the 1st round


Carlos Diogo Vs. Bruce Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Diogo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Carlos Diogo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Claudia Rey Vs. Samantha dal Santo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudia Rey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Samantha dal Santo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Claudia Rey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 1st round


Darren Till Vs. Pedro Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Till No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Darren Till Wins by KO (Strike) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Luis "Japa" Rafael Vs. Anderson Adao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Rafael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anderson Adao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Luis Rafael Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:41 in the 1st round


Glaico Franca Moreira Vs. Fernando Mamute
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glaico Franca Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Mamute No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Glaico Franca Moreira Wins by KO (Strike) 0:50 in the 1st round


Guilherme Alves Nascimento Vs. Eleandro Mendigo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Alves Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eleandro Mendigo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Guilherme Alves Nascimento Wins by KO (Kick) 0:19 in the 1st round


Guilherme Trindade Vs. Felipe Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Trindade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Guilherme Trindade Wins by KO (Knee) 3:10 in the 1st round


Mark Scanlon Vs. Junior Dietz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Scanlon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Dietz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Scanlon Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Elaine "Pantera" Albuquerque Vs. Kariny Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elaine Albuquerque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kariny Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Elaine Albuquerque Wins by KO (Strike) 2:33 in the 3rd round


Guilherme Costa Vs. Tiago Afonso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tiago Afonso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Guilherme Costa Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:17 in the 2nd round


Ricardo Quadros Vs. Leandro DP
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Quadros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leandro DP No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ricardo Quadros Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Janaisa Morandin Vs. Thaiane Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janaisa Morandin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thaiane Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Janaisa Morandin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Julio Galego Vs. Gustavo Miranda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julio Galego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Miranda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Julio Galego Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 2nd round