Search
Search
Search
 

Dubai Fighting Championship 4 Official Results

May 10, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Dubai, Dubai United Arab Emirates

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Daley Rodrigo Ribeiro KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mohammad Walid Tony Michielsen Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Fatih Ulusoy Craig Harriman Decision 3rd
[detail] Hubert Geven Khasan Majlimov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rafat Shawe Erve Fammoe Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Majid Seddigh Ramazan Mamchuev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mohammad Khani Zaur Zagirov Decision 3rd
[detail] Mohammad Naemi Alan Uzdenov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Makhmut Gidaev Abbas Zahiri TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Amirov Nabinyula Daniel Nuamah Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Rodrigo Ribeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 33-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Rodrigo Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
Paul Daley Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mohammad Walid Vs. Tony Michielsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohammad Walid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Michielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohammad Walid Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Fatih Ulusoy Vs. Craig Harriman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fatih Ulusoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Harriman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Fatih Ulusoy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hubert Geven Vs. Khasan Majlimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hubert Geven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Khasan Majlimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hubert Geven Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rafat Shawe Vs. Erve Fammoe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafat Shawe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Erve Fammoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rafat Shawe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Majid Seddigh Vs. Ramazan Mamchuev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Majid Seddigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramazan Mamchuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Majid Seddigh Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mohammad Khani Vs. Zaur Zagirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohammad Khani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zaur Zagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mohammad Khani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mohammad Naemi Vs. Alan Uzdenov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohammad Naemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Uzdenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohammad Naemi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Makhmut Gidaev Vs. Abbas Zahiri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Makhmut Gidaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Abbas Zahiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Makhmut Gidaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Amirov Nabinyula Vs. Daniel Nuamah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amirov Nabinyula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Nuamah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Amirov Nabinyula Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)