Search
Search
Search
 

MFL 34 Official Results

May 17, 2014 - 6:00 PM
South Bend, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wyatt Hickey Johnathan Dutton TKO/RSC 1st 0:18
[detail] Donta Wade Aaron Hartman TKO/RSC 3rd 1:16
[detail] Brandon White Arthur Quinn Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Roosevelt Tillman Edward Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 0:34
[detail] Bradley Glover Robert Nail, II KO 1st 0:17
[detail] David Oviatt Orlando Bravo TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Michael Junk Brandon Vargas TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Keith Gantt, Jr. Andrew Livernois Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Jarred Brooks Jay Edwards Submission 2nd 1:32
[detail] Ricky Miller Aaron Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Jordan Rasmussen Justin Campbell Submission 2nd 0:57
[detail] Corey DeLater Chuma Udongo Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] DeQuan Townsend Darryl Madison Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Hector Garcia Daniel Rodriguez TKO/RSC 1st 3:51
[detail] Jordan Clay Caleb Trumbull Submission 1st 0:51

Full Results:

Johnathan Dutton Vs. Wyatt Hickey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Otto Torriero
Name Johnathan Dutton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wyatt Hickey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Wyatt Hickey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:18 in the 1st round


Donta Wade Vs. Aaron Hartman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Otto Torriero
Name Donta Wade No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Hartman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Donta Wade Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 3rd round


Arthur Quinn Vs. Brandon White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Cimmarusti
Name Arthur Quinn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Brandon White Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Roosevelt Tillman Vs. Edward Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Cimmarusti
Name Roosevelt Tillman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Roosevelt Tillman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Robert Nail, II Vs. Bradley Glover
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Otto Torriero
Name Robert Nail, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Xtreme MMA
VS
Name Bradley Glover No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Bradley Glover Wins by KO 0:17 in the 1st round


Orlando Bravo Vs. David Oviatt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Cimmarusti
Name Orlando Bravo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Oviatt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
David Oviatt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Brandon Vargas Vs. Michael Junk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Cimmarusti
Name Brandon Vargas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Junk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
Michael Junk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Title Fight Keith Gantt, Jr. Vs. Andrew Livernois
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Nick Cimmarusti
Name Keith Gantt, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Livernois No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Gantt, Jr. Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Kelvin Caldwell Scored the fight 29-28
  • Rob Madrigal Scored the fight 29-28
  • Bill McCoy Scored the fight 27-30


Jay Edwards Vs. Jarred Brooks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Cimmarusti
Name Jay Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarred Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jarred Brooks Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 2nd round


Ricky Miller Vs. Aaron Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Otto Torriero
Name Ricky Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Vernon Miller Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Kelvin Caldwell Scored the fight 29-28
  • Rob Madrigal Scored the fight 29-28
  • Bill McCoy Scored the fight 28-29


Jordan Rasmussen Vs. Justin Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Otto Torriero
Name Jordan Rasmussen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Campbell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jordan Rasmussen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Chuma Udongo Vs. Corey DeLater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Otto Torriero
Name Chuma Udongo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Corey DeLater No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Corey DeLater Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:33 in the 1st round


Darryl Madison Vs. DeQuan Townsend
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Otto Torriero
Name Darryl Madison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name DeQuan Townsend No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
DeQuan Townsend Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Hector "The Phoenix" Garcia Vs. Daniel Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Otto Torriero
Name Hector Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Lightning Kicks
VS
Name Daniel Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
Hector Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:51 in the 1st round


Jordan Clay Vs. Caleb "The Bull" Trumbull
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Nick Cimmarusti
Name Jordan Clay No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Trumbull No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team The Training Compound
Jordan Clay Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round