Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Combat Promotions: Anarchy 3 Official Results

July 27, 2013 - 7:00 PM
St Albans, Vermont United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Fred Harris Ryan King TKO/RSC 2nd 0:44
[detail] Ricky Sylvester Nick Bent TKO/RSC 3rd 0:16
[detail] David Domina Ali Abdelaziz Decision 3rd
[detail] Andre Bellcarris Shamel Tyler Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Dakota Figuere Travis Garrett Submission 4th 2:35 Title Fight
[detail] Stephen McKinstry Connor McKenna TKO/RSC 2nd 2:11 Title Fight
[detail] John Congdon Bruce Richards TKO/RSC 3rd 0:10
[detail] Adam Barup Josh Fortier TKO/RSC 1st 0:52

Full Results:

Fred Harris Vs. Ryan King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Fred Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Fred Harris Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 2nd round


Ricky Sylvester Vs. Nick Bent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Ricky Sylvester No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Bent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ricardo Sylvester Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:16 in the 3rd round


David Domina Vs. Ali Abdelaziz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name David Domina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Abdelaziz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Team HITSQUAD
David Domina Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Andre Bellcarris Vs. Shamel Tyler
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Andre Bellcarris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
VS
Name Shamel Tyler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Andre Bellcarris Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Dakota Figuere Vs. Travis Garrett
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Dakota Figuere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Garrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Dakota Figuere Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:35 in the 4th round


Title Fight Stephen McKinstry Vs. Connor McKenna
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Stephen McKinstry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Connor McKenna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
Stephen McKinstry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 2nd round


Bruce Richards Vs. John Congdon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Bruce Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Congdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
John Congdon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:10 in the 3rd round


Josh Fortier Vs. Adam Barup
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Corey Miner
Name Josh Fortier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Barup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Adam Barup Wins by TKO/RSC 0:52 in the 1st round