Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Night 2: Rise of Champions Official Results

November 10, 2012 - 5:30 PM
Princeton, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sascha Konigstein Justin Potter Submission 1st 0:20 Title Fight
[detail] Kevin Snider Joshua Catiller Submission 2nd 0:49 Title Fight
[detail] Christopher Wanke Aaron Dorney TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Jeremy Stoneberger Wade Collins Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Gary Collins, III Adam Chestnut TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Jacob Arthur Michael Massey, Jr. TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Michael Cox Bryan Shanes Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Oscar Castaneda Jason Trusty Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Seth Shade Chris Quinton Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Christopher Hollingsworth Brandon Williams Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Cory Fisher Thomas Delgadillo Submission 1st 0:31 Title Fight
[detail] Billy Gaines, III Daniel Aud Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Eversole Joshua Bradberry Submission 2nd 0:52
[detail] Casey Clark Coty Bedwell Submission 1st 0:49

Full Results:

Title Fight Sascha Konigstein Vs. Justin Potter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Sascha Konigstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Potter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Sascha Konigstein Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


Title Fight Joshua Catiller Vs. Kevin "Mr. Goodtime" Snider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Joshua Catiller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Snider No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Kevin Snider Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:49 in the 2nd round


Christopher Wanke Vs. Aaron Dorney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Christopher Wanke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Dorney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Christopher Wanke Wins by TKO/RSC 0:15 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jeremy Stoneberger Vs. Wade Collins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Jeremy Stoneberger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wade Collins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jeremy Stoneberger Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Cody Dolly Scored the fight 29-28
  • Tony Leitzen Scored the fight 28-29
  • Blake Davis Scored the fight 29-28


Adam Chestnut Vs. Gary Collins, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Adam Chestnut No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Collins, III No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Gary Collins, III Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:02 in the 1st round


Jacob Arthur Vs. Michael Massey, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Jacob Arthur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Massey, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jacob Arthur Wins by TKO/RSC 1:05 in the 1st round


Michael Cox Vs. Bryan Shanes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Michael Cox No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Shanes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Michael Cox Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:43 in the 1st round


Jason Trusty Vs. Oscar Castaneda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Jason Trusty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 261 (118.39 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Oscar Castaneda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Oscar Castaneda Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Chris Quinton Vs. Seth Shade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Chris Quinton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Shade No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Seth Shade Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Brandon Williams Vs. Christopher Hollingsworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Brandon Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Hollingsworth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Christopher Hollingsworth Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Title Fight Thomas Delgadillo Vs. Cory Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Thomas Delgadillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Cory Fisher Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Daniel Aud Vs. Billy Gaines, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Daniel Aud No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Gaines, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Billy Gaines, III Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Cody Dolly Scored the fight 29-28
  • Tony Leitzen Scored the fight 28-29
  • Blake Davis Scored the fight 30-27


Joshua Bradberry Vs. Daniel Eversole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Joshua Bradberry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Eversole No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Daniel Eversole Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Casey Clark Vs. Coty Bedwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Patrick Davison
Name Casey Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Coty Bedwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Casey Clark Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:49 in the 1st round