Search
Search
Search
 

Nitrix Champion Fight 19 Official Results

February 8, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leonardo Mafra Texeira Alexandre Goncalves TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30
[detail] Franklin Jensen Diego Siqueira TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Luis Rafael Laurentino Gabriel Fernandes Submission 2nd 2:10
[detail] Edson Mosca Gustavo Efron TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alex Sandro Andre de Jesus KO 3rd 0:56
[detail] Marcelo Adur Vinicius Moraes da Silva Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Claudia Rey Kessiny Mara TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kleverson Silva Diogo Silveira TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Leonardo Mafra Texeira Vs. Alexandre Goncalves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonardo Mafra Texeira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Leonardo Mafra Texeira Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Franklin Jensen Vs. Diego Siqueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franklin Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team Alliance
VS
Name Diego Siqueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Franklin Jensen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Luis Rafael Laurentino Vs. Gabriel Fernandes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Rafael Laurentino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Fernandes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Luis Rafael Laurentino Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Edson Mosca Vs. Gustavo Efron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edson Mosca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Efron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Edson Mosca Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alex Sandro Vs. Andre de Jesus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Sandro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team 3rd Wave Combat Team
VS
Name Andre de Jesus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Alex Sandro Wins by KO (Kick) 0:56 in the 3rd round


Marcelo Adur Vs. Vinicius Moraes da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Adur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vinicius Moraes da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marcelo Adur Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Claudia Rey Vs. Kessiny Mara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudia Rey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kessiny Mara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Claudia Rey Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kleverson Silva Vs. Diogo Silveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kleverson Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Diogo Silveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Kleverson Silva Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round