Search
Search
Search
 

Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation - RUFF 7 Official Results

December 22, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Nanjing, Jiangsu China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yang Liang Zheng JunFeng Submission 2nd 4:41
[detail] Lu Zhenhong Cui LiuCai Decision 3rd
[detail] Jiang ZhouWen Zhao EriDeMutu Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Sandro da Silva Wang QiShan Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Zhao ZiLong Kong HanDong TKO/RSC 2nd 2:41
[detail] LongYun Jiang Han Jie Decision 3rd
[detail] Wu Cheng Jie Chunbo Yuan Decision 3rd
[detail] Wu HaoTian Arthit Hanchana Submission 1st 3:04
[detail] Zhang MeiXuan Shang Zhifa Submission 2nd 4:21

Full Results:

Yang Liang Vs. Zheng JunFeng
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yang Liang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zheng JunFeng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yang Liang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:41 in the 2nd round


Lu Zhenhong Vs. Cui LiuCai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lu Zhenhong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cui LiuCai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Lu Zhenhong Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Jiang ZhouWen Vs. Zhao EriDeMutu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jiang ZhouWen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zhao EriDeMutu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jiang ZhouWen Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Sandro da Silva Vs. Wang QiShan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sandro da Silva Sandro da Silva
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wang QiShan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sandro da Silva Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:28 in the 1st round


Zhao ZiLong Vs. Kong HanDong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zhao ZiLong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kong HanDong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zhao ZiLong Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:41 in the 2nd round


LongYun Jiang Vs. Han Jie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name LongYun Jiang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Han Jie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
LongYun Jiang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Wu Cheng Jie Vs. Chunbo Yuan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wu Cheng Jie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chunbo Yuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Wu Cheng Jie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Wu HaoTian Vs. Arthit Hanchana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wu HaoTian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arthit Hanchana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Wu HaoTian Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:04 in the 1st round


Zhang MeiXuan Vs. Shang Zhifa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zhang MeiXuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shang Zhifa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Zhang MeiXuan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:21 in the 2nd round