Search
Search
Search
 

MMA DownUnder 3 Official Results

March 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Findon, Findon Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Kelly Kym Robinson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Charles August Shane Mitchell KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Tony Caruso David Gibb Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dylan Opitz Goran Olujic Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthony Bynoe Eddie Alba Decision 3rd
[detail] Mae-Lin Leow Anna Hyvarinen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sean Buckle Steve Willment Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Geoff Cheeseman Brad Murray TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Turner Scott Walker TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Krisztian Elmendorp Hugo Mileusmic TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Yan Yurchenko Tyson VanDenEnde Decision 3rd
[detail] Giancarlo Embradora Michael Lim TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] David Deconte Ivan Kretzschmar TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Gavin Toyama Dylan Orchard Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Daniel Kelly Vs. Kym Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kym Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Daniel Kelly Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Charles August Vs. Shane Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles August No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Charles August Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Tony Caruso Vs. David Gibb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Caruso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Gibb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tony Caruso Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dylan Opitz Vs. Goran Olujic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dylan Opitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Goran Olujic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dylan Opitz Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthony Bynoe Vs. Eddie Alba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Bynoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Alba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Anthony Bynoe Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Mae-Lin Leow Vs. Anna Hyvarinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mae-Lin Leow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anna Hyvarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mae-Lin Leow Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sean Buckle Vs. Steve Willment
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Buckle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Willment No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Buckle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Geoff Cheeseman Vs. Brad Murray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Geoff Cheeseman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Geoff Cheeseman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike Turner Vs. Scott Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike Turner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Krisztian Elmendorp Vs. Hugo Mileusmic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Krisztian Elmendorp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hugo Mileusmic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Krisztian Elmendorp Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Yan Yurchenko Vs. Tyson VanDenEnde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yan Yurchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson VanDenEnde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yan Yurchenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Giancarlo Embradora Vs. Michael Lim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giancarlo Embradora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Giancarlo Embradora Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


David Deconte Vs. Ivan Kretzschmar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Deconte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Kretzschmar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Deconte Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Gavin Toyama Vs. Dylan Orchard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gavin Toyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Orchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gavin Toyama Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round