Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Star Championship 3 Official Results

May 10, 2014 - 7:00 PM
West Yorkshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Craig Humphreys Tayyib Ali Submission 2nd 1:32
[detail] Danny Stirk Damien Taylor Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Mohammed Janoo Jason Rhodes Decision 3rd
[detail] Harveer Singh Sam Simper Decision 3rd
[detail] Rob Wozniak Madars Fleminas Decision 3rd
[detail] Lianna Tunmer Kelly Savory Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Aaron Thumber Nick Fitzgerald TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Aiden Todd Joe Robinson TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Dawid Zan Sonny Hambleton TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Robbie Thacker Danny Randalf Decision 3rd
[detail] Jack Cartwright Reece Street Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Jai Herbert James Duckett Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Luke Crossland Jason Jacques Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Aaron McDonnell Dorian Baran Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Mark Spencer Luke Hurst Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Josh Collins Ant Davies Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tayyib Ali Vs. Craig Humphreys
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tayyib Ali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Humphreys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Craig Humphreys Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:32 in the 2nd round


Damien Taylor Vs. Danny Stirk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Damien Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Stirk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Danny Stirk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:45 in the 1st round


Jason Rhodes Vs. Mohammed Janoo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammed Janoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mohammed Janoo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sam Simper Vs. Harveer Singh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Simper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Harveer Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Harveer Singh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Madars Fleminas Vs. Rob Wozniak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Madars Fleminas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Wozniak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Rob Wozniak Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lianna Tunmer Vs. Kelly Savory
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lianna Tunmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Savory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lianna Tunmer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


Nick Fitzgerald Vs. Aaron Thumber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Fitzgerald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Thumber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aaron Thumber Wins by TKO/RSC 0:29 in the 1st round


Aiden Todd Vs. Joe Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aiden Todd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aiden Todd Wins by TKO/RSC 2:09 in the 1st round


Dawid Zan Vs. Sonny Hambleton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dawid Zan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Hambleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dawid Zan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 1st round


Danny Randalf Vs. Robbie Thacker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Randalf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Thacker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Robbie Thacker Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Reece Street Vs. Jack Cartwright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Reece Street No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Cartwright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Jack Cartwright Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 1st round


James Duckett Vs. Jai Herbert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Duckett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jai Herbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Jai Herbert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Luke Crossland Vs. Jason Jacques
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Crossland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Jacques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Luke Crossland Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:04 in the 1st round


Title Fight Aaron McDonnell Vs. Dorian Baran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Aaron McDonnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dorian Baran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Aaron McDonnell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luke Hurst Vs. Mark "Spenna" Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Hurst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
Mark Spencer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:31 in the 1st round


Ant Davies Vs. Josh Collins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ant Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Josh Collins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)