Search
Search
Search
 

Lappeenranta Fight Night 10 Official Results

May 17, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Lappeenranta, Lappeenranta Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Suvi Salmimies Clemence Schreiber Decision 3rd
[detail] Lauri Tonteri Paul McGinity TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vuokko Kaitainen v. Kate Jackon was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Janne Elonen-Kulmala Vitali Branchuk Decision 3rd
[detail] Aleksi Mantykivi Paul Attwoods Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Antti Virtanen Anton Telepnev Decision 3rd
[detail] Katja Kankaanpaa Alyona Rassohyna Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jani Ridasmaa Andrew Elliott TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Suvi Salmimies Vs. Clemence Schreiber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Suvi Salmimies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clemence Schreiber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Suvi Salmimies Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lauri Tonteri Vs. Paul McGinity
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lauri Tonteri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul McGinity No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lauri Tonteri Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Vuokko Kaitainen Vs. Kate Jackon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vuokko Kaitainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Kate Jackon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Janne "Jamba" Elonen-Kulmala Vs. Vitali Branchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janne Elonen-Kulmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Vitali Branchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Jamba Elonen-Kulmala Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aleksi Mantykivi Vs. Paul Attwoods
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksi Mantykivi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Attwoods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aleksi Mantykivi Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Antti Virtanen Vs. Anton Telepnev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antti Virtanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Telepnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Antti Virtanen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Katja Kankaanpaa Vs. Alyona Rassohyna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Katja Kankaanpaa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alyona Rassohyna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Katja Kankaanpaa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jani Ridasmaa Vs. Andrew Elliott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jani Ridasmaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Andrew Elliott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jani Ridasmaa Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round