Search
Search
Search
 

SSFL - A New Era Official Results

May 17, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Gladwin, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Autumn Hale Sadie Winget Submission 1st 1:35 Title Fight
[detail] Kevin Murray Robert Craven TKO/RSC 2nd 0:52
[detail] Gage Witbeck Ken Trisch Submission 2nd 1:31
[detail] Dave Hamp Orlan Carll TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Cheryl Jacob Danielle Carll Submission 2nd 0:57
[detail] Ryan Lampman Josh Chapman Submission 2nd 2:09
[detail] Jacob Parks Dan Celestino Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Brendan Ertman Tyler Biliouris Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Nathan Awad Cody Thrush Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Terrance King Dashun Smith Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Kyle Ackels Jesse Loveland Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Ed Celestino Chris Parks Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Andrew Roe Daniel Smith KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Raleigh King II David Acles Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Marcus Maulding Ron Smith KO 1st 0:11 Title Fight
[detail] Tim Jenny Derek Martin Submission 1st 2:38 Title Fight
[detail] Kyle Kinney John Slayton Submission 3rd 1:41 Title Fight

Full Results:

Title Fight Sadie Winget Vs. Autumn Hale
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Sadie Winget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Autumn Hale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Autumn Hale Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:35 in the 1st round


Kevin Murray Vs. Robert Craven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Kevin Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Craven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Murray Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Gage Witbeck Vs. Ken Trisch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Gage Witbeck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Trisch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gage Witbeck Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 2nd round


Orlan Carll Vs. Dave Hamp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Orlan Carll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Hamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dave Hamp Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Cheryl Jacob Vs. Danielle Carll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cheryl Jacob No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danielle Carll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cheryl Jacob Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Josh Chapman Vs. Ryan Lampman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Josh Chapman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Lampman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Ryan Lampman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 2nd round


Jacob Parks Vs. Dan Celestino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Jacob Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Celestino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jacob Parks Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Brendan Ertman Vs. Tyler Biliouris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Brendan Ertman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Biliouris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brendan Ertman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:57 in the 1st round


Nathan Awad Vs. Cody Thrush
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Nathan Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Thrush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nathan Awad Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Dashun Smith Vs. Terrance King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Dashun Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Terrance King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Terrance King Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Jesse Loveland Vs. Kyle Ackels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Jesse Loveland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Ackels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Kyle Ackels Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Chris Parks Vs. Ed Celestino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Chris Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Celestino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Ed Celestino Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round


Daniel Smith Vs. Andrew Roe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Daniel Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Roe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
Andrew Roe Wins by KO (Strike) 0:15 in the 1st round


Raleigh King II Vs. David Acles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Raleigh King II No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Acles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Raleigh King II Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Marcus Maulding Vs. Ron Smith
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Marcus Maulding No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Marcus Maulding Wins by KO (Strike) 0:11 in the 1st round


Title Fight Tim Jenny Vs. Derek Martin
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name Tim Jenny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Tim Jenny Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 1st round


Title Fight John Slayton Vs. Kyle Kinney
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dom O'Grady
Name John Slayton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Kinney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Kyle Kinney Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 1:41 in the 3rd round