Search
Search
Search
 

JVT Championship 6 Official Results

May 10, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Caxias do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Reis William Dias Decision 3rd
[detail] Claudir Dutkevis Nathan de Moraes Silva TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Juscelino Ferreira Caetano Felipe Perrone Ciuffo Decision 3rd
[detail] Debora Ferreira Rafaela Garcia TKO/RSC 1st 4:23
[detail] Luana Souza Carolina Karasek Decision 3rd
[detail] Glaico França Piero Severo Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Gabriel Baino Fabio Fagundes TKO/RSC 3rd 2:43
[detail] Geovane Sobrinho Carlos Sumenssi Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcelo Sacardo Fabio Nunes Decision 3rd
[detail] Diogo Esquilo Saul Pereira de Castro Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Daniel Reis Vs. William "Bacalhau" Dias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Reis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Dias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Daniel Reis Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Claudir Dutkevis Vs. Nathan de Moraes Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudir Dutkevis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan de Moraes Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Claudir Dutkevis Wins by TKO/RSC 2:50 in the 1st round


Juscelino Ferreira Caetano Vs. Felipe Perrone Ciuffo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juscelino Ferreira Caetano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Perrone Ciuffo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Juscelino Ferreira Caetano Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Debora Ferreira Vs. Rafaela Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Debora Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rafaela Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Debora Ferreira Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:23 in the 1st round


Luana Souza Vs. Carolina Karasek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luana Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carolina Karasek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Luana Souza Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Glaico França Vs. Piero Severo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glaico França No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Piero Severo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Glaico Moreira Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Gabriel Baino Vs. Fabio Fagundes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Baino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Fagundes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Baino Wins by TKO/RSC 2:43 in the 3rd round


Geovane Sobrinho Vs. Carlos Sumenssi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Geovane Sobrinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Sumenssi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Geovane Sobrinho Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcelo Sacardo Vs. Fabio Nunes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Sacardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Nunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Marcelo Sacardo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Diogo Esquilo Vs. Saul Pereira de Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diogo Esquilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Saul Pereira de Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Diogo Esquilo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)