Search
Search
Search
 

Sparta MMA 8 Official Results

August 24, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Franklin Jensen Edson Nilson Gottlieb Jr. Submission 2nd 2:46
[detail] Julio Cesar Neves Maikon Jonathan de Carvalho Decision 3rd
[detail] Gustavo Efron Jonas Boeno do Rosario KO 1st 0:53
[detail] Henrique Russi Eliabe Carvalho da Silva Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Alan dos Santos Douglas Aparecido Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Claudia Rey Greicy Tonet TKO/RSC 3rd 2:21
[detail] Carlos Diogo Antonio Pereira Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Glaico Franca Moreira Ebson Ferreira de Sousa Submission 2nd 3:37
[detail] Fabricio Soares Evandro Rangel Debatin TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Franklin Jensen Vs. Edson Nilson Gottlieb Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franklin Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team Alliance
VS
Name Edson Nilson Gottlieb Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Franklin Jensen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Julio Cesar Neves Vs. Maikon Jonathan de Carvalho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julio Cesar Neves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maikon Jonathan de Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Julio Cesar Neves Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gustavo Efron Vs. Jonas Boeno do Rosario
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Efron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Boeno do Rosario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-6-0
Team
Gustavo Efron Wins by KO (Strike) 0:53 in the 1st round


Henrique Russi Vs. Eliabe Carvalho da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henrique Russi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eliabe Carvalho da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Henrique Russi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Alan dos Santos Vs. Douglas Aparecido
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Aparecido No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alan dos Santos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Claudia Rey Vs. Greicy Tonet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudia Rey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greicy Tonet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Claudia Rey Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:21 in the 3rd round


Carlos Diogo Vs. Antonio Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Diogo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Carlos Diogo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:44 in the 1st round


Glaico Franca Moreira Vs. Ebson Ferreira de Sousa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glaico Franca Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ebson Ferreira de Sousa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Glaico Franca Moreira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:37 in the 2nd round


Fabricio Soares Vs. Evandro Rangel Debatin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabricio Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evandro Rangel Debatin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabricio Soares Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round