Search
Search
Search
 

ZST 39 Official Results

February 9, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryo Hatta Yuichiro Yajima Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Kohei Kuraoka Ken Kawamura Submission 2nd 2:26
[detail] Ryota Uozomi v. Seiichiro Ito was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yu Fujimaki Shinichi Taira Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Yoshinori Lamborghini Ike Chris Decision 2nd
[detail] Makoto Sasaki Sen Nakadai KO 1st 0:21
[detail] Tomomitsu Hinuma Hiroyuki Takayama TKO/RSC 2nd 2:22
[detail] Takeshi Kashiwazaki Shooto Watanabe TKO/RSC 2nd 3:57
[detail] Hiroyuki Ota Ryusuke Uchida Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Takao Ueda v. Atsushi Tamura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kengo Okubo Seio Yamada Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Akinori Fujisawa Toru Sakakibara Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Daiki Miyamoto v. Hiroyuki Ai was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kei Tanigawa v. Shintaro Kubo was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nobuyuki Kanaizuka v. Tomoyuki Manabe was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ryutaro Watanabe Hiroto Takeuchi Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Masanori Hirata v. Kazuki Date was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hiroshi Kagaya v. Kazuki Date was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Masakazu Ikezaki Yoichi Saito Submission 2nd 4:17
[detail] Yuki Kawabata v. Satoru Date was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Katsuhiro Okita Takashi Masuda Submission 1st 3:48
[detail] Hideyuki Okudaira v. Akihiro Nakamura was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Hirofuyu Sekiguchi Naoki Ueda Submission 2nd 0:49
[detail] Kaito Sakamaki Yoshinori Nukui Submission 1st 1:56

Full Results:

Ryo Hatta Vs. Yuichiro Yajima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryo Hatta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
Ryo Hatta Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:55 in the 1st round


Kohei Kuraoka Vs. Ken Kawamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kohei Kuraoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-2
Team
VS
Name Ken Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-3
Team
Kohei Kuraoka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 2nd round


Ryota Uozomi Vs. Seiichiro Ito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryota Uozomi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Seiichiro Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yu Fujimaki Vs. Shinichi Taira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yu Fujimaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shinichi Taira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-7
Team
Yu Fujimaki Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:40 in the 1st round


Yoshinori Lamborghini Vs. Ike Chris
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshinori Lamborghini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ike Chris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Yoshinori Lamborghini Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Makoto Sasaki Vs. Sen Nakadai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Makoto Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-2
Team
VS
Name Sen Nakadai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-12-3
Team Pancrase Tokyo
Makoto Sasaki Wins by KO (Strike) 0:21 in the 1st round


Tomomitsu Hinuma Vs. Hiroyuki Takayama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomomitsu Hinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-2
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Takayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tomomitsu Hinuma Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Takeshi Kashiwazaki Vs. Shooto Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takeshi Kashiwazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-2
Team
VS
Name Shooto Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-4
Team
Takeshi Kashiwazaki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:57 in the 2nd round


Hiroyuki Ota Vs. Ryusuke Uchida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-3
Team
VS
Name Ryusuke Uchida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Hiroyuki Ota Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round


Takao Ueda Vs. Atsushi Tamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takao Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-4
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Tamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kengo Okubo Vs. Seio Yamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kengo Okubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-5
Team
VS
Name Seio Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-9
Team
Kengo Okubo Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Akinori Fujisawa Vs. Toru Sakakibara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akinori Fujisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Toru Sakakibara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-3
Team
Akinori Fujisawa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Daiki Miyamoto Vs. Hiroyuki Ai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daiki Miyamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-2
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Ai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kei Tanigawa Vs. Shintaro Kubo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kei Tanigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-5
Team
VS
Name Shintaro Kubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nobuyuki Kanaizuka Vs. Tomoyuki Manabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuyuki Kanaizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-7
Team
VS
Name Tomoyuki Manabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ryutaro Watanabe Vs. Hiroto Takeuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryutaro Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroto Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Ryutaro Watanabe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round


Masanori Hirata Vs. Kazuki Date
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masanori Hirata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-5
Team
VS
Name Kazuki Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hiroshi Kagaya Vs. Kazuki Date
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Kagaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kazuki Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Masakazu Ikezaki Vs. Yoichi Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masakazu Ikezaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yoichi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Masakazu Ikezaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:17 in the 2nd round


Yuki Kawabata Vs. Satoru Date
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Kawabata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-6
Team
VS
Name Satoru Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-6
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Katsuhiro Okita Vs. Takashi Masuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsuhiro Okita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takashi Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Katsuhiro Okita Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:48 in the 1st round


Hideyuki Okudaira Vs. Akihiro Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hideyuki Okudaira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Akihiro Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Hirofuyu Sekiguchi Vs. Naoki Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hirofuyu Sekiguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Naoki Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Hirofuyu Sekiguchi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:49 in the 2nd round


Kaito Sakamaki Vs. Yoshinori Nukui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kaito Sakamaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshinori Nukui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Kaito Sakamaki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round