Search
Search
Search
 

Smash Fight 3 - Rising Stars Official Results

December 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Curitiba, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Diogo Silveira TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Luis Rafael Laurentino Sidmar Carlos Submission 2nd 3:28
[detail] Mauri Roque Daniel Souza Pereira KO 1st 1:01
[detail] Junior Albini Alysson Vicente Decision 3rd
[detail] Renato da Silva Jr. Paulo Rodrigo Gomes KO 1st 2:28
[detail] Glaico Franca Moreira Igor Soares Decision 3rd
[detail] Fabricio Soares Sidmar do Nascimento KO 1st 3:05
[detail] Allaan Moziel Carlos Diogo Decision 3rd
[detail] Geraldo Guimaraes Jr. Andre Luis de Souza Submission 1st 3:48
[detail] Eduardo Wellington Jeferson Guilherme Pereira Submission 1st 2:26

Full Results:

Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Vs. Diogo Silveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Diogo Silveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:02 in the 1st round


Luis Rafael Laurentino Vs. Sidmar Carlos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Rafael Laurentino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sidmar Carlos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Luis Rafael Laurentino Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:28 in the 2nd round


Mauri Roque Vs. Daniel Souza Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mauri Roque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Souza Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Mauri Roque Wins by KO (Strike) 1:01 in the 1st round


Junior Albini Vs. Alysson Vicente
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junior Albini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alysson Vicente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Junior Albini Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Renato da Silva Jr. Vs. Paulo Rodrigo Gomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renato da Silva Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Rodrigo Gomes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Renato da Silva Jr. Wins by KO (Knee) 2:28 in the 1st round


Glaico Franca Moreira Vs. Igor Soares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glaico Franca Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Glaico Franca Moreira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fabricio Soares Vs. Sidmar do Nascimento
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabricio Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sidmar do Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Fabricio Soares Wins by KO (Strike) 3:05 in the 1st round


Allaan Moziel Vs. Carlos Diogo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Allaan Moziel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Diogo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Allaan Moziel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Geraldo Guimaraes Jr. Vs. Andre Luis de Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Geraldo Guimaraes Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Luis de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Geraldo Guimaraes Jr. Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:48 in the 1st round


Eduardo Wellington Vs. Jeferson Guilherme Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Wellington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeferson Guilherme Pereira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Eduardo Wellington Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 1st round