Search
Search
Search
 

Honor Fight 3 Official Results

February 22, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Caleb Ermine Scott Gunn Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Phil Rivers Pierre Bazin Decision 2nd
[detail] Travis Lindsay Andrew Lariviere Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Cody Bowman Paul Melanson TKO/RSC 1st 3:28
[detail] Michael Godinez Clint Diekema Decision 2nd
[detail] Mallory Gellner Andrea Craig Decision 2nd
[detail] Rylee Mckay Brendan Ekstrom Decision 2nd
[detail] James Nelson Barrett Thompson Decision 2nd
[detail] Seth Kanigan Stephen Procyk Submission 1st 2:15

Full Results:

Scott Gunn Vs. Caleb Ermine
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Phil Koldyk
Name Scott Gunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Ermine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caleb Ermine Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Pierre Bazin Vs. Phil Rivers
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Luke Boutin
Name Pierre Bazin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Rivers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Phil Rivers Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Andrew Lariviere Vs. Travis Lindsay
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Phil Koldyk
Name Andrew Lariviere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Lindsay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Travis Lindsay Wins by Submission 1:18 in the 1st round


Paul Melanson Vs. Cody Bowman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Luke Boutin
Name Paul Melanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Bowman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Cody Bowman Wins by TKO/RSC 3:28 in the 1st round


Clint Diekema Vs. Michael Godinez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Phil Koldyk
Name Clint Diekema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Godinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Michael Godinez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Andrea Craig Vs. Mallory Gellner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Phil Koldyk
Name Andrea Craig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mallory Gellner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mallory Gellner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Rylee Mckay Vs. Brendan Ekstrom
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Luke Boutin
Name Rylee Mckay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Ekstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rylee Mckay Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


James Nelson Vs. Barrett Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Phil Koldyk
Name James Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Barrett Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Nelson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Stephen Procyk Vs. Seth Kanigan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Phil Koldyk
Name Stephen Procyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Kanigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Seth Kanigan Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:15 in the 1st round