Search
Search
Search
 

Samurai Combate 6 Official Results

August 23, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexandre Hoffman Marcelo Goncalves TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ingrid Iasmin Betina Baino TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Marco Suflar Fernando Ramires Decision 3rd
[detail] Diogo Cabeca Gilmar Junior Decision 3rd
[detail] Felipe Boaventura Felipe Brigoni TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Douglas Pacheco Djonatan Leao TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeferson Rojas Aladin Vasconcelos Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Cassino Laureano Ismael Fidelis Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Alexandre Hoffman Vs. Marcelo Goncalves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcelo Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Alexandre Hoffman Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ingrid Iasmin Vs. Betina Baino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ingrid Iasmin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Betina Baino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ingrid Iasmin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Marco Suflar Vs. Fernando Ramires
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marco Suflar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Ramires No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marco Suflar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Diogo Cabeca Vs. Gilmar Junior
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diogo Cabeca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gilmar Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Diogo Cabeca Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Felipe Boaventura Vs. Felipe Brigoni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Boaventura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Brigoni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Boaventura Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Douglas Pacheco Vs. Djonatan Leao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Douglas Pacheco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Djonatan Leao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Douglas Pacheco Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeferson Rojas Vs. Aladin Vasconcelos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeferson Rojas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aladin Vasconcelos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeferson Rojas Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Cassino Laureano Vs. Ismael Fidelis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cassino Laureano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ismael Fidelis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cassino Laureano Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round