Search
Search
Search
 

Arena Pesadelo 08/10/14 Official Results

August 10, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Paranagua, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anderson Dutra Adilson Cristiano Peixoto Decision 3rd
[detail] Arlinter Rodrigues Brito Neto Lucas Silva Goncalves Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Elen Torres Beatriz Souza Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexandre Bispo dos Santos Ferreira Ramon Fernando Ribeiro TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos Igor Oliveira Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Flavio da Silva Santos Ricardo Souza TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Fabiano Collaco Gustavo Carvalho Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Anderson Dutra Vs. Adilson Cristiano Peixoto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anderson Dutra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adilson Cristiano Peixoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anderson Dutra Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arlinter Rodrigues Brito Neto Vs. Lucas "Muska" Silva Goncalves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arlinter Rodrigues Brito Neto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Silva Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arlinter Rodrigues Brito Neto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:15 in the 1st round


Elen Torres Vs. Beatriz Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elen Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Beatriz Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elen Torres Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexandre Bispo "Setembrino" dos Santos Ferreira Vs. Ramon Fernando Ribeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Bispo dos Santos Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramon Fernando Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexandre Bispo dos Santos Ferreira Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos Vs. Igor Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Flavio da Silva Santos Vs. Ricardo Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Flavio da Silva Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Flavio da Silva Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Fabiano Collaco Vs. Gustavo Carvalho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabiano Collaco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabiano Collaco Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)