Search
Search
Search
 

Mayor Cup 2014 Official Results

May 17, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Belikh Mavlun Balataev Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Abdulaev Alexei Shapovalov Decision 3rd
[detail] Elnur Agaev Sergey Marinin TKO/RSC 1st 3:40
[detail] Magomedsaygid Alibeckov Sergei Tsekunov Decision 3rd
[detail] Gadzhi Zaipullaev Zakhar Marzoev Decision 3rd
[detail] Murad Machaev Alexey Polpudnikov Decision 3rd
[detail] David Gomez Rustam Bogatirev Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Tsarev Xavier Foupa-Pokam KO 1st 4:56
[detail] Eygenv Erokhin Brett Rogers KO 2nd 3:33

Full Results:

Alexander Belikh Vs. Mavlun Balataev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Belikh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mavlun Balataev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Belikh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Abdulaev Vs. Alexei Shapovalov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Shapovalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Shamil Abdulaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Elnur Agaev Vs. Sergey Marinin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Elnur Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Marinin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elnur Agaev Wins by TKO/RSC 3:40 in the 1st round


Magomedsaygid Alibeckov Vs. Sergei Tsekunov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomedsaygid Alibeckov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Tsekunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Magomedsaygid Alibeckov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gadzhi Zaipullaev Vs. Zakhar Marzoev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Zakhar Marzoev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gadzhi Zaipullaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Murad Machaev Vs. Alexey Polpudnikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Murad Machaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Polpudnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-1
Team
Murad Machaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Gomez Vs. Rustam Bogatirev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
David Gomez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Tsarev Vs. Xavier "The Professor X" Foupa-Pokam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Tsarev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
VS
Name Xavier Foupa-Pokam Xavier Foupa-Pokam
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 27-19-0
Team
Mikhail Tsarev Wins by KO 4:56 in the 1st round


Eygenv Erokhin Vs. Brett Rogers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eygenv Erokhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Rogers Brett Rogers
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Eygenv Erokhin Wins by KO 3:33 in the 2nd round