Search
Search
Search
 

Jungle Fight 62 Official Results

December 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida Rafael Miranda Decision 3rd
[detail] Edson Franca Douglas Simoes Decision 3rd
[detail] Lucio Abreu Erick Barbosa Decision 3rd
[detail] Rafael Nunes Paulo Cesar Borges de Oliveira Submission 1st 4:11
[detail] Jose Alexandre Angelo Lopes Belem Decision 3rd
[detail] Douglas Bertazini Jesus Sanchez Submission 2nd 1:34
[detail] David da Silva Alberto Pantoja Luz Submission 2nd 3:15
[detail] Patrick Gomes Silva Elton Aquino Submission 2nd 3:45
[detail] Ismael Bonfim Denis Silva TKO/RSC 3rd 2:42
[detail] Guilherme Matos Rodrigues Joao Piccirillo Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida Vs. Rafael Miranda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Miranda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Edson "Conterraneo" Franca Vs. Douglas Simoes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edson Franca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Simoes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Edson Franca Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lucio Abreu Vs. Erick "Parrudo" Barbosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucio Abreu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Erick Barbosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
Lucio Abreu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rafael Nunes Vs. Paulo Cesar Borges de Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Nunes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Cesar Borges de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rafael Nunes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:11 in the 1st round


Jose "Ze Reborn" Alexandre Vs. Angelo Lopes Belem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Alexandre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Angelo Lopes Belem No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jose Alexandre Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Douglas Bertazini Vs. Jesus Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Douglas Bertazini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Douglas Bertazini Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:34 in the 2nd round


David da Silva Vs. Alberto "Striker" Pantoja Luz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alberto Pantoja Luz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
David da Silva Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:15 in the 2nd round


Patrick Gomes Silva Vs. Elton Aquino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrick Gomes Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Elton Aquino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Gomes Silva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:45 in the 2nd round


Ismael "Morreta" Bonfim Vs. Denis Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ismael Bonfim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-1
Team
Ismael Bonfim Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:42 in the 3rd round


Guilherme Matos Rodrigues Vs. Joao Piccirillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Matos Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Piccirillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Guilherme Matos Rodrigues Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)