Search
Search
Search
 

UnCivil War 11 Official Results

March 9, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Springfield, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Bout Management Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joshua Brackenrich Allen Applegate TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Justin Chaney Nick Osborn KO 3rd 0:07
[detail] Zack Ator Christopher Williams TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] David Woodall Levi Manues Submission 2nd 2:12
[detail] Aaron Stamper Michael Cassidy TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Cameron Owens Theron Teeter TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Oxenreider Matthew Bridges Decision 3rd
[detail] Yerick White Antonio Meanus Submission 2nd 2:04
[detail] Nathan Flores Kyle Green Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Frank Gutierrez David Schicker Decision 3rd
[detail] Dean Vaughan Patrick Osborn Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Jair Vallejo Cole Arnall TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jeremy Cameron Hardy Friely Submission 3rd 2:18
[detail] Miles McDonald Isaac Badger Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Anderson Brandese Powell TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Krystal Jordan Hannah Eagle Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Jon Hickman Owen Foster TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Christian Camp Caleb Dye Submission 1st 0:56

Full Results:

Joshua Brackenrich Vs. Allen Applegate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Joshua Brackenrich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 105 (47.63 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Allen Applegate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 118 (53.52 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joshua Brackenrich Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Chaney Vs. Nick Osborn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Justin Chaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Osborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Chaney Wins by KO 0:07 in the 3rd round


Zack Ator Vs. Christopher Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Zack Ator No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zack Ator Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 1st round


David Woodall Vs. Levi Manues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name David Woodall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Manues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
John Woodall Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:12 in the 2nd round


Aaron Stamper Vs. Michael Cassidy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Aaron Stamper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Cassidy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aaron Stamper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 1st round


Cameron Owens Vs. Theron Teeter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Cameron Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Theron Teeter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cameron Owens Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Oxenreider Vs. Matthew Bridges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Josh Oxenreider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Bridges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Josh Oxenreider Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yerick White Vs. Antonio Meanus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Yerick White Yerick White
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Branson Fight Club
VS
Name Antonio Meanus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yerick White Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:04 in the 2nd round


Nathan Flores Vs. Kyle Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Nathan Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nathan Flores Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Frank Gutierrez Vs. David Schicker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Frank Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Schicker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Frank Gutierrez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dean "Mighty Mouse" Vaughan Vs. Patrick Osborn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Dean Vaughan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 121 (54.88 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Animal House Gym
VS
Name Patrick Osborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Dean Vaughan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Jair Vallejo Vs. Cole Arnall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Jair Vallejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cole Arnall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jair Vallejo Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Cameron Vs. Hardy Friely
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Jeremy Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Hardy Friely No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Jeremy Cameron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 3rd round


Miles McDonald Vs. Isaac Badger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Miles McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Badger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Miles McDonald Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Anderson Vs. Brandese Powell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Justin Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandese Powell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Justin Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Krystal Jordan Vs. Hannah Eagle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Krystal Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hannah Eagle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Krystal McGuire Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Jon Hickman Vs. Owen Foster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Jon Hickman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Owen Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Jon Hickman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:11 in the 1st round


Christian Camp Vs. Caleb Dye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Christian Camp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Dye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Christian Camp Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 1st round