Search
Search
Search
 

Oplot Challenge 63 Official Results

June 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kharkov, Kharkov Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Boldyrev Artyom Pugach Decision 3rd
[detail] Ilya Zhaldak Mirzovali Nazurulloi TKO/RSC 1st 4:58
[detail] Alexander Barbaryan Vladislav Yakovenko Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Vasily Musienko Andrey Kalych Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Roman Golovinov Vladimir Ibragimov TKO/RSC 1st 2:19
[detail] Arthur Maljavin Michael Baydzhanov Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Dennis Protorsky Artem Golovko Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Barbaryan Jaroslav Cot Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Igor Konoval Sergey Zuev Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Alexander Boldyrev Vs. Artyom Pugach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Boldyrev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Artyom Pugach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Boldyrev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ilya Zhaldak Vs. Mirzovali Nazurulloi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Zhaldak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mirzovali Nazurulloi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilya Zhaldak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:58 in the 1st round


Alexander Barbaryan Vs. Vladislav Yakovenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Barbaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladislav Yakovenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Barbaryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Vasily Musienko Vs. Andrey Kalych
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasily Musienko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Kalych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Vasily Musienko Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:18 in the 1st round


Roman Golovinov Vs. Vladimir Ibragimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Golovinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Roman Golovinov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 1st round


Arthur Maljavin Vs. Michael Baydzhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthur Maljavin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Baydzhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arthur Maljavin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Dennis Protorsky Vs. Artem Golovko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dennis Protorsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Golovko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dennis Protorsky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Barbaryan Vs. Jaroslav Cot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Barbaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Cot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Barbaryan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Igor Konoval Vs. Sergey Zuev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Konoval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Zuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Igor Konoval Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)