Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 224 Official Results

January 25, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Bettendorf, Iowa United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Iowa Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zach Bennington Robert Lovett, III Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Paul Burgin Randy Kagee TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Anthony Nache Jordan Franks Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] John Soliz Vic Hall Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Jonathon Kennedy Norm Waters Submission 1st 4:09
[detail] Jake Klemme Jeremy Marts Submission 3rd 2:15
[detail] Clint Anderson Ben Miller Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Joe Pearson Michael Glenn Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Jason Bowling Josh Weston TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Todd Monaghan Nate Rodriguez TKO/RSC 3rd 0:30

Full Results:

Zach Bennington Vs. Robert Lovett, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Bennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Lovett, III No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Zach Bennington Wins by Submission 0:58 in the 2nd round


Paul Burgin Vs. Randy Kagee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Burgin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Kagee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Burgin Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Jordan Franks Vs. Anthony Nache
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Franks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Nache No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Anthony Nache Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Vic Hall Vs. John Soliz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vic Hall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 7-23-0
Team
VS
Name John Soliz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
John Soliz Wins by Submission 0:35 in the 1st round


Jonathon Kennedy Vs. Norm Waters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathon Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-17-0
Team
VS
Name Norm Waters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
Jonathon Kennedy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:09 in the 1st round


Jeremy Marts Vs. Jake Klemme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Marts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
VS
Name Jake Klemme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
Jake Klemme Wins by Submission 2:15 in the 3rd round


Ben Miller Vs. Clint Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-21-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Clint Anderson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:26 in the 1st round


Michael Glenn Vs. Joe "Triangular Strangler" Pearson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Glenn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Pearson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 45-20-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Joseph Pearson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Josh Weston Vs. Jason Bowling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Weston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Bowling No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team
Jason Bowling Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:18 in the 1st round


Todd Monaghan Vs. Nate Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Monaghan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Todd Monaghan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 3rd round