Search
Search
Search
 

Egyptian Fighting Championship 10 Official Results

May 3, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Cairo, Cairo Egypt

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mohamed Mashaly Amr Abdel Malek Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Mohamed Hassan Badawy Yaser Tantawy TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ahmed El Gharib Abdel Rahman Emam Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Waeel Fathi Ahmed Shaaban TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] Hamada Tantawy Ahmed Soliman TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Ashraf Mashaly Mo'men Moahmed TKO/RSC 1st 3:15
[detail] Mohamed Kolman Abdalah Abdel Latif TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Yousra Ahmed Aya Saeid Submission 2nd 2:49
[detail] Walaa Abas Esraa Ahmed TKO/RSC 2nd 3:42
[detail] Sami Amin Abdo Abo Agor TKO/RSC 1st 3:40

Full Results:

Title Fight Mohamed Mashaly Vs. Amr Abdel Malek
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Mohamed Mashaly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amr Abdel Malek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Mohamed Mashaly Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mohamed Hassan Badawy Vs. Yaser Tantawy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohamed Hassan Badawy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yaser Tantawy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mohamed Hassan Badawy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ahmed El Gharib Vs. Abdel Rahman Emam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmed El Gharib No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abdel Rahman Emam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ahmed El Gharib Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:30 in the 1st round


Waeel Fathi Vs. Ahmed Shaaban
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Waeel Fathi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ahmed Shaaban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Waeel Fathi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:10 in the 1st round


Hamada Tantawy Vs. Ahmed Soliman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hamada Tantawy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ahmed Soliman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Hamada Tantawy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:02 in the 1st round


Ashraf Mashaly Vs. Mo'men Moahmed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ashraf Mashaly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mo'men Moahmed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ashraf Mashaly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:15 in the 1st round


Mohamed Kolman Vs. Abdalah Abdel Latif
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohamed Kolman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Abdalah Abdel Latif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohamed Kolman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Yousra Ahmed Vs. Aya Saeid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yousra Ahmed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aya Saeid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yousra Ahmed Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:49 in the 2nd round


Walaa Abas Vs. Esraa Ahmed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Walaa Abas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Esraa Ahmed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Walaa Abas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:42 in the 2nd round


Sami Amin Vs. Abdo Abo Agor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sami Amin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Abdo Abo Agor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sami Amin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:40 in the 1st round