Search
Search
Search
 

Professional Fighting Championship 47 Official Results

April 14, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov-on-Don Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vladimir Kanunnikov Zagalav Mahachev Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Vinogradov Dmitriy Tomilov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Anton Kotyukov Shota Akhulashvilli Submission 1st 4:58
[detail] Pavel Pokatilov Ruslan Nadzhafaliev Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Ruslan Gasankhanov Sadig Kerimov Submission 2nd 3:33
[detail] Yury Izotov Tursunbeck Asilgaziev TKO/RSC 2nd 1:04
[detail] Shamil Abdulkhalikov Alexei Martynov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:58
[detail] Arnold Quero Vitaly Ulich Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergey Faley Damien Berteaux TKO/RSC 1st 4:25
[detail] Mikhail Kolobegov Sergey Misevra TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Alexey Efremov Dan Edwards Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Alexander Shabliy Michael Doyle KO 1st 0:34
[detail] Jessica Andrade Milana Dudieva Submission 2nd 4:34
[detail] Igor Egorov Zabit Magomedsharipov Submission 3rd 1:27
[detail] Beslan Isaev Andreas Birgels TKO/RSC 1st 2:13

Full Results:

Vladimir Kanunnikov Vs. Zagalav Mahachev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Kanunnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zagalav Mahachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Vladimir Kanunnikov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Vinogradov Vs. Dmitriy Tomilov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Vinogradov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitriy Tomilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Alexander Vinogradov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Anton Kotyukov Vs. Shota Akhulashvilli
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anton Kotyukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shota Akhulashvilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Anton Kotyukov Wins by Submission 4:58 in the 1st round


Pavel Pokatilov Vs. Ruslan Nadzhafaliev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Pokatilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Nadzhafaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Pavel Pokatilov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Ruslan Gasankhanov Vs. Sadig Kerimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruslan Gasankhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sadig Kerimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruslan Gasankhanov Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:33 in the 2nd round


Yury Izotov Vs. Tursunbeck Asilgaziev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yury Izotov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tursunbeck Asilgaziev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yury Izotov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Shamil Abdulkhalikov Vs. Alexei Martynov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulkhalikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Martynov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Shamil Abdulkhalikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Arnold Quero Vs. Vitaly Ulich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arnold Quero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Ulich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Arnold Quero Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergey Faley Vs. Damien Berteaux
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Faley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Berteaux No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Sergey Faley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:25 in the 1st round


Mikhail Kolobegov Vs. Sergey Misevra
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Kolobegov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Misevra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikhail Kolobegov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 1st round


Alexey Efremov Vs. Dan Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexey Efremov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
Alexey Efremov Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Alexander Shabliy Vs. Michael Doyle
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Shabliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Doyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Alexander Shabliy Wins by KO 0:34 in the 1st round


Jessica Andrade Vs. Milana Dudieva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessica Andrade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Milana Dudieva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Jessica Andrade Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:34 in the 2nd round


Igor Egorov Vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Egorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Zabit Magomedsharipov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Igor Egorov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 3rd round


Beslan Isaev Vs. Andreas Birgels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Birgels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:13 in the 1st round